Combined 4 Bank Officer Question Solution 2019

সকল চাকরির পরীক্ষার সময়সূচী ও ফলাফল মোবাইলে Notification পেতে নিচের Android apps মোবাইলে রাখেন: Jobs  EXam Alert 

Combined 4 Bank Officer Question Solution 2019 has been published. 4 Combined Bank Officer (General) MCQ Exam Question Solution 2019, 4 Bank Officer MCQ Question Solved, Question Solution of Combined 4 Bank Officer MCQ Exam 2019, Combined 4 Bank Officer MCQ Question And Answer 2019, Combined 4 Bank Officer Question Paper With Solved, Combined 4 Bank MCQ Exam Question Solution 2019, www.combined 4 bank officer question solve, Combined 4 Bank Officer Question And Answer sheet 2019, Combined 4 Bank Officer Question Solution 24-05-2019, 4 Bank Officer Question Full Solution 2019, combined 4 bank question and answers, Combined 4 Bank Officer MCQ/Preliminary Question Solution 2019, Combined 4 Bank Officer (General) MCQ Exam Question Full Solution 2019 are search option to get Question solution of Combined 4 Bank Officer Question Solution 2019.

 

 

 

Combined 4 Bank Officer Question Solution 2019:

Organization Name: Combined 4 Bank Under Bangladesh Bank

Exam Type: Written Exam

Post Name And Bank Vacancy:

সকল চাকরির পরীক্ষার সময়সূচী ও ফলাফল মোবাইলে Notification পেতে নিচের Android apps মোবাইলে রাখেন: Jobs  EXam Alert 

1. Officer (General)-547

Bank Name And Vacancy:

1. Sonali Bank Limited(SBL)-336

2. Bangladesh Development Bank Limited(BDBL)-62

3. Karmasangsthan Bank-108

4. Probashi Kallyan Bank-41

Total Vacancy Was: 547

MCQ Exam Date Was: 24 May 2019

Total Candidate for MCQ: 130775 ( More or less)

Written Exam Date: 21 June 2019

Written Exam Time: 3.00 PM yo 5.00 PM

Total selected for Written: 10,594

Exam Taker: Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology (AUST)

See/download Combined 4 Bank Officer (General) Written Exam Question Solution 2019 From below:

Written Math Solution:

1. 6 men can complete a piece of work in 12 days. 8 women can complete the same piece of work in 18 days whereas 18 children can complete the piece of work in 10 days. 4 men, 12 women and 20 children work together for 2 days. If only men were to complete the remaining work in 1 day, how many men would be required totally?

Ans: 36

2. First bag contains 4 red and 3 black balls. Second bag contains 2 red and 4 black balls. One bag is selected at random. From the selected bag, one ball is drawn. Find the probability that the ball drawn is red.

Ans: 19/42

3. A cow was standing on a bridge, 5m away from the middle of the bridge. A train was coming towards the bridge from the ends nearest to the cow. Seeing this, cow ran towards the train and managed to escape when the train was 2m away from the bridge. If it had run in the opposite direction, it would hit by the train 2m before the end of the bridge. What is the length of the bridge in meters assuming the speed of the train is 4 times that of the cow?

Ans: 32

4. A man went downstream for 28 km in a motor boat and immediately returned. It took the man twice as long to make the return trip. If the speed of the river flow were twice as high, the trip downstream and back would take 672 minutes. Find the speed of the boat in still water and
the speed of the river flow.

Ans: 9 km/h  3 km/h

5.  A, B and C started a business by investing TK24000, TK32000 and TK18000 respectively. A and B are active partners and get 15% and 12% of total profit and remaining profit is to be distributed among them in the ratio of their investment. If C got total TK65700 as profit, what was the total amount of profit?

Ans: 370000 Tk.

Detail Written math Solution:

1. 6 men can complete a piece of work in 12 days. 8 women can complete the same piece of work in 18 days whereas 18 children can complete the piece of work in 10 days. 4 men, 12 women and 20 children work together for 2 days. If only men were to complete the remaining work in 1 day, how many men would be required totally?

Solution:

6 men can complete in 12 days = 1 or full of the work
1 man can complete in 1 day = 1/(12×6) = 1/72 of the work.
8 woman can complete in 18 days = 1 or full of the work
1 woman can complete in 1 day = 1(/8×18) = 1/144 of the work
18 children can complete in 10 days = 1 or full of the work
1 child can complete in 1 day = 1/(18×10) = 1/180 of the work
So, 4 men, 12 women and 20 children can complete in 2 days
= 2(4/72 + 12/144 + 20/180) = 2(1/18 + 1/12 + 1/9)
= 2(2+3+4)/36 = 1/2 of the work.
Remaining work = 1 – 1/2 = 1/2
1/72 of the work can be done in 1 day by = 1 man
1/2 of the work can be done in 1 day by = 72/2 = 36 men.
So, if only men were to complete the remaining work in 1 day, 36 men would be required totally.

Ans: 36

2. First bag contains 4 red and 3 black balls. Second bag contains 2 red and 4 black balls. One bag is selected at random. From the selected bag, one ball is drawn. Find the probability that the ball drawn is red.

Solution:

Probability that the first bag is chosen and a red ball is drawn = 1/2 × 4/(4+3) = 2/7
Probability that the second bag is chosen and a red ball is drawn = 1/2 × 2/(2+4) = 1/6
Required probability = 2/7 + 1/6 = (12+7)/42 = 19/42.

Ans: 19/42

3. A cow was standing on a bridge, 5m away from the middle of the bridge. A train was coming towards the bridge from the ends nearest to the cow. Seeing this, cow ran towards the train and managed to escape when the train was 2m away from the bridge. If it had run in the opposite direction, it would hit by the train 2m before the end of the bridge. What is the length of the bridge in meters assuming the speed of the train is 4 times that of the cow?

Solution:

Let,
The distance of the cow from the nearest end of the bridge is = x meters.
So, one half of the length of the bridge is = x+5 meters
So, the length of the bridge is = 2(x+5) = 2x+10 meters.
So, the distance of the cow from the far end of the bridge is = 2x+10 – x = x+10 meters.
Suppose,
the cow covered the x meters distance in y seconds.
So, the train covered in y seconds = 4x meters.
So, when the cow first saw the train, the train was 4x+2 meters away from the bridge.
According to the question,
By the time the cow covered the distance of (x+10 – 2) = x+8 meters, the train covered a
distance of (4x+2 + 2x+10-2) = 6x+10 meters.
[here, x+10 is the distance of the cow from the far end. when it was hit by the train, it could
cover x+10 -2 meters. 4x+2 is the distance covered by the train to reach at the near end of the
bridge and 2x+10-2 is the distance covered by the train from the near end of the bridge to hit the
cow]
So,
4(x+8) = 6x+10
4x+32 = 6x+10
2x = 22
x = 11
So, the length of the bridge = 2x+10 = 2×11 + 10 = 32 meters.

Ans: 32

4. A man went downstream for 28 km in a motor boat and immediately returned. It took the man twice as long to make the return trip. If the speed of the river flow were twice as high, the trip downstream and back would take 672 minutes. Find the speed of the boat in still water and
the speed of the river flow.

Solution:

Suppose, the speed of the boat in still water is x kmph and the speed of the river flow is y kmph.

According to the question,
28/(x-y) = 2×28/(x+y)
2x-2y = x+y
x = 3y.
Again,
28/(x+2y) + 28/(x-2y) = 672/60
1/(3y+2y) + 1/(3y-2y) = 2/5
1/5y + 1/y = 2/5
(1+5)/5y = 2/5
y = 3
x = 3×3 = 9

Ans: 9 km/h  3 km/h

5.  A, B and C started a business by investing TK24000, TK32000 and TK18000 respectively. A and B are active partners and get 15% and 12% of total profit and remaining profit is to be distributed among them in the ratio of their investment. If C got total TK65700 as profit, what was the total amount of profit?

Solution:

Remaining profit = (100 – 15 – 12)% or 73% of total profit.
Ratio of remaining profit share,
A : B : C = 24000 : 32000 : 18000 = 12 : 16 : 9
C’s profit share = (73% of total profit) × 9/(12+16+9) = (657/37)% of total profit.
According to the question,
(657/37)% of total profit = TK65700
1% of total profit = TK65700 × 37/657 = TK3700
100% of total profit = TK3700×100 = TK370000

Ans: 370000 Tk.

See/download Combined 4 Bank Officer (General) Written Exam Question 2019 From PDF & images below:

 

MCQ  Part solution:

Organization Name: Combined Bank Under Bangladesh Bank

Exam Type: MCQ

Post Name And Bank Vacancy:

1. Officer (General)-547

Bank Name And Vacancy:

1. Sonali Bank Limited(SBL)-336

2. Bangladesh Development Bank Limited(BDBL)-62

3. Karmasangsthan Bank-108

4. Probashi Kallyan Bank-41

Total Vacancy: 547

Exam Date: 24 May 2019

Exam time: 10.30 AM to 11.30 AM

Total Candidate for MCQ: 130775 ( More or less)

Total selected for Written: 10,000 ( More or less)

Exam Taker: Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology (AUST)

Combined 4 Bank Officer (General) MCQ Exam Question Full Solution 2019

See/download Combined 4 Bank Officer Question Solution 2019 From below:

প্রশ্নের সম্পূর্ণ সমাধান করেছে Jobstestbd.com ওয়েবসাইট ও Jobs Exam Alert নামের Android App. তাই কেউ সমাধান কপি করলে এই দুইটা সাইট ও Apps এর ক্রেডিট দিবেন । কারণ তারা এতো কষ্ট করে প্রশ্নের সমাধান করেছে আর আপনারা নিজের নামে চালিয়ে দেন সারা ফেসবুক। এইটা দেখতে আমাদের খারাপ লাগে আর সমাধান করার আগ্রহ থাকেনা। আপনাদের সাপোর্ট পেলে আমরা সামনে আর সব পরীক্ষার প্রশ্নের সমাধান করবো…ধন্যবাদ…

সম্পুর্ণ ও বিস্তারিত সমাধানঃ

বাংলা  অংশ সমাধানঃ

১. নিচের কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ?

ক.  নিরিক্ষণ খ. নীরীক্ষণ

গ.  নীরিক্ষণ  ঘ. নিরীক্ষণ

উত্তরঃ ঘ. নিরীক্ষণ

২. ‘দেবতা’ শব্দের সমার্থক শব্দ কোনটি ?

ক. বিভূতি   খ.  সুর

গ. দেউল    ঘ. ভূত

উত্তরঃ খ.  সুর

৩. ‘নেই আঁকড়া’- এর সঠিক অর্থ কোনটি ?

ক. দ্বন্দ            খ.  সখ্যতা

গ.  একগুঁয়ে   ঘ. রগচটা

উত্তরঃ গ. একগুঁয়ে

৪. অভিনিবেশ শব্দটির অর্থ কী?

ক.  মনােযােগ খ. নিস্পৃহ গ. বিশেষভাবে  ঘ.  অভিরুচি

উত্তরঃ ক. মনােযােগ

৫. ক্ষীয়মান – এর বিপরীত শব্দ কোনটি?

ক. বৃহৎ খ. বর্ধমান গ. বৃদ্ধিপ্রাপ্ত ঘ. বর্ধিষ্ণু

উত্তরঃ খ.  বর্ধমান

৬. চর্মকার’ কী ধরনের শব্দ?

ক. বাংলা খ. প্রাকৃত  গ. তদ্ভব ঘ.  সংস্কৃত

উত্তরঃ ঘ. সংস্কৃত

৭. নিচের কোন্ বাগধারাটি ভিন্নার্থক?

ক. আদায়-কাঁচকলায়  খ. রুই-কাতলা

গ. দা-কুমড়া                  ঘ.  অহি-নকুল

উত্তরঃ খ.  রুই-কাতলা

৮. স্বরসংগতির উদাহরণ কোনটি?

ক. দেশী > দিশী     খ.  রাত্রি > রাইত

গ.  হইবে > হবে    ঘ. কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ ক. দেশী > দিশী

৯. পায়ের আওয়ায পাওয়া যায় কি ধরনের রচনা?

ক.  ছােটগল্প  খ. উপন্যাস  গ. কাব্যনাটক  ঘ.  পত্রোপন্যাস

উত্তরঃ গ.  কাব্যনাটক

১০. সূর্য – এর প্রতিশব্দ কোনটি?

ক. সুধাংশু  খ. শশাংক  গ.  বিধু ঘ. আদিত্য

উত্তরঃ ঘ.  আদিত্য

১১. এখন গােল্লায় যাও” এটি কোন ক্রিয়ার উদাহরণ।

ক.  মিশ্র ক্রিয়া    খ.  যৌগিক ক্রিয়া

গ. নিজন্ত ক্রিয়া   ঘ. নামধাতুর ক্রিয়া

উত্তরঃ ক. মিশ্র ক্রিয়া

১২. কোনটি সঠিক সন্ধি বিচ্ছেদ?

ক.  উৎ + শাস = উচ্ছ্বাস

খ.  উৎ + ডীণ = উড্ডীণ

গ.  বৃহৎ + ঢক্কা = বৃহড্‌ঢক্কা

ঘ.  লভ + ধ =লব্ধ

উত্তরঃ গ. বৃহৎ + ঢক্কা = বৃহড্‌ঢক্কা

১৩. বহুব্রীহি’ শব্দের অর্থ কি?

ক. বহুগম খ.  বহুধান গ.  বহুবলে ঘ. বহুধন

উত্তরঃ খ.  বহুধান

১৪. সতীশ’ শব্দের সঠিক সন্ধি বিচ্ছেদ কোনটি?

ক. সতি + ইশ    খ. সতি + ঈশ

গ. সতী + ইশ     ঘ.  সতী + ঈশ

উত্তরঃ ঘ.  সতী + ঈশ

১৫. কোনটি লিপির বিবর্তনের ধাপ নয় ?

ক. চৈনিক লিপি  খ. জাপানি লিপি

গ. দেব লিপি      ঘ.  চীনা লিপি

উত্তরঃ গ.  দেব লিপি

 

ইংরেজী অংশ সমাধানঃ

Fill in the blank with right option

১৬. The ship’s restaurant is located _____ the sun deck.

A. under   B.  on  C. in  D.  over

Answer: B. on

১৭. The company _____spouses of employees in the invitation to the banquet.

A. are included  B. have included

C.  is including   D. has including

Answer: C. is including

১৮. We cannot process the order ______ we get a copy of the purchase order.

A.  until   B.  that  C.  because  D.  when

Answer: A. until

১৯. The employees ______ about the closure before the announcement was made public.

A.  know  B.  knew  C.  known  D.  have known

Answer: B.  knew

২০. ______ it was a holiday, the doctor performed the emergency surgery on the heart patient.

A. During B. Even   C.  Although  D.  So

Answer: C.  Although

 Select the pair or best expresses a relationship similar to that expressed in the pair (Questions (21-25)

২১. MONEY: PECULATION

A. Radiation : Bomb   B.  Bank: Cashier

C.  Comment: Insult   D. Writing: Plagiarism

Answer: D. Writing: Plagiarism

২২. MEDICINE : ILLNESS

A.  hunger : thirst  B.  law: anarchy

C. love: treason    D. etiquette: discipline

Answer: B.  law: anarchy

২৩. EXTORT: OBTAIN

A. plagiarize : borrow  B.  pilfer: steal

C. explode: ignite         D.  consider: appeal

Answer: A. plagiarize : borrow

২৪. WAITRESS : RESTAURANT

A. doctor: diagnosis  B. actor role

C.  teacher : school   D. driver: truck

Answer: C. teacher : school

২৫. EYES: TEARS

A. Volcano : Lava  B. Sea : Water

C.  Heart: Artery   D. Hunger : Bred

Answer: A. Volcano : Lava

Read the following passage and answer the questions given below: Questions (26-30)

Our M.S. Jensen EXPLORER is not an ordinary cruise ship. It was built for the purpose of exploration. Its shallow draft allows us to explore remote islands not available to other cruise ships. Inflatable Zodiac rafts will land us on previously inaccessible beaches.

Even though the EXPLORER is relatively small, it still accommodates ninety-two passengers with all the comforts expected aboard a modern cruising vessel. We have a Lido deck with a swimming pool, comfortable lounges, and spacious cabins. And although the air is warm, soft, and inviting in these tranquil waters, the ship is fully air-conditioned. Each expedition carries an expert staff of naturalists, anthropologists, and diving instructors.

 

২৬. What makes the Explorer an unusual cruise ship?

সকল চাকরির পরীক্ষার সময়সূচী ও ফলাফল মোবাইলে Notification পেতে নিচের Android apps মোবাইলে রাখেন: Jobs  EXam Alert 

A.  Its safety equipment  B. Its accommodations

C.  Its name                      D.  Its structural design

Answer: D. Its structural design

২৭. What are the passengers most likely interested in?

A. Competitive diving  B.  Astrology

C.  Nature study           D.  Sailing

Answer: C. Nature study

২৮. What kind of weather is expected on the trip?

A.  Warm and sunny  B. Thick tog

C.  Clear and chilly   D. Frequent rainstorms

Answer: A. Warm and sunny

২৯. How will passengers get to unexplored beaches?

A. By helicopter     B.  By raft

B.  By swimming   D. By airplane

Answer: B. By raft

৩০. What feature of the cruise is NOT discussed?

A.  The employees     B. The bedrooms

C.  The recreational   D.  The food

Answer: D.  The food

 

গণিত অংশ সমাধানঃ

৩১. Three houses are available in a locality. Three persons apply for the houses. Each applies for one house without consulting others. The probability that all the three apply for the same house is

A. 1/9   B.  5/9  C.  8/9  D. 4/9

Answer: A. 1/9

৩২. If the perimeter of a certain rectangle is 76 m and its area is 360 m2, then what is the length of its shortest side?

A. 13  B. 15  C.  18  D. 10

Answer: C. 18

৩৩. The simple interest received on a sum of money at the end of 10 years is two times of the principal. At the same rate of interest, what would be the ratio of principal and compound interest received at the end of two years?

A.  25: 11  B.  20:11

C.  20:9   D.  None of these

Answer: A.  25: 11

৩৪. A student is to answer 10 out of 13 questions in an examination such that he must choose at least 4 from the first five questions. The number of choices available to him is

A. 140  B.  196  C.  280  D. 346

Answer: B. 96

৩৫. For what value of x is 82x-4=16x?

A.  2  B. 3  C.  4  D.  6

Answer: D.  6

৩৬. Three dice are thrown together. Find the probability of getting a total of at least 6?

A. 103/108  B.  103/208

C. 103/216   D. 36/103

Answer: A. 103/108

৩৭. In a college Rahim scored 80 marks out of 150 in History and 95 marks out of 120 in English. If he wants to score 70% marks in 3 subjects, find the minimum marks he should score in Geography out of 100.

A.  70  B.  55

C.  76   D. None of these

Answer: D. None of these

৩৮. If x=1+√2 and y = 1-√2, find the value of (x2+y2).

A.  12  B. 6   B.  8  D.  10

Answer: B.  6

৩৯. X can do a piece of work in 20 days and Y can do the 1/7th of the same work in 5 days. In how days together they can complete the 11/14th of the total work?

A. 15 days  B.  20 days

C.  10 days  D. 12 days

Answer: C.  10 days

৪০. The circumference of the circle and the perimeter of the square is equal and the ratio between the diameter of the circle and the side of the square is 7:11. What is the area of the circle?

A.  154 cmB.  160 cm2

C. 132 cmD.  Can’t be determined

Answer: Can’t be determined

৪১. The average weight of 17 students is 90 kg. If the weight of teacher is also included, then the average weight is increased by 200 grams. Find the weight of the teacher?

A.  93.6 kg  B.  94 kg

C. 93.4 kg  D. 94.6 kg

Answer: A.  93.6 kg

৪২. A train can cross another train of equal length coming from the opposite direction with the speed of 108 km/h in 3 minutes. The speed of the other train is 90 km/h. Find the length of the train.

A.  5940 m   B. 5490 m

C.  4950 m   D.  4590 m

Answer: C.  4950 m

৪৩. A can complete a piece of work in 12 days, A, B and C can complete the work in 6 days. Efficiency of B is 0.5 times the efficiency of A. In how many days C can complete the work alone?

A.  24 days  B.  10 days

C. 16 days  D.  12 days

Answer: A.  24 days

৪৪. A shopkeeper sold an item at 20% profit and another item at 10% loss. If the cost price of both the items is same, find the overall profit percent.

A.  7.55%  B. 6.00%  C.  5.00%  D.  6.50%

Answer: C.  5.00%

৪৫. 8 males and 6 females can do a piece of work in 5 days. 5 males and 6 females can complete the same work in 7 days. How many days will a female take to do the job, if she works alone?

A.  135 days   B. 142 days   C.  110 days   D. 126 days

Answer: D. 126 days

৪৬. A is 30% more efficient than B. How much time will they, working together, take to complete a job which A alone could have done in 23 days?

A.  13 days  B.  15 days  C. 10 days  D.  None of these

Answer: A. 13 days

৪৭. The area of lawn is 460 m2. If the length is 15 percent more than the breadth of the rectangular field. What is the length of the field?

A. 15 m  B.  26 m  C. 34.5 m  D.  None of these

Answer: D. None of these

৪৮. A boat can travel from point A to point B and return back to point A in 9 hours. Speed of the boat in still water is 8 km/h and the speed of the stream is 4 kmh. Find the distance between A and B.

A.  18 km B. 27 km  C. 36 km D. 45 km

Answer: B. 27 km

৪৯. A 10% monthly salary increase resulted in a tk. 9000 per year increase in salary for an employee. What was his monthly salary before the increase?

A. Tk.5000 B. Tk.9000  C. Tk.7500  D.  Tk. 12000

Answer: C. Tk.7500

৫০. When a certain number is divided by 7, the remainder is 0, if the remainder is not 0 when the number is divided by 14, then the remainder must be

A.  7  B.  5  C.  3  D.  8

Answer: A. 7

৫১. A mixture of 20 kg of sprit and water contains 10% water. How much water must be added to this mixture to raise the percentage of water to 25%?

A.  2  B.  4  C. 5  D.  6

Answer: B. 4

৫২. X and Y start a business by investing a certain amount in the ratio 9:16. Both of them invest for an equal period of time. At the end of the term, X’s share of profit is what percent less than that of Y?

A.  62 ½  B. 60  C. 55 2/3  D. 43 3/4

Answer: D. 43 3/4

৫৩. The average attendance of a college for the first three days of a week is 325 and first four days is 320. How many were present on the fourth day?

A.  300  B.  315  C. 305  D. 350

Answer: C.  305

৫৪. Tk. 355 has been divided among A, B, C in such a way that A had Tk. 20 more than B and C had Tk.15 more than A. How much was C’s share?

A. Tk. 135  B. Tk. 100  C. Tk. 120  D. Tk. 150

Answer: A.  Tk. 135

৫৫. If 2 kg of metal, of which 1/3 is zinc and the rest is copper, be mixed with 3 kg of metal, of which ¼ is zinc and the rest is copper, then what will be the ratio of zinc to copper in the mixture?

A. 13:42  B. 19:43  C.  15:42  D. 17:43

Answer: D. 17:43

৫৬. By what percentage above the cost price, a fan should be sold if a shopkeeper wants to make a profit of Tk. 500 and the marked price of the article is Tk 6000 which is 50% above the cost price?

A. 25.0%   B. 12.5%

C. 20.0%  D. None of these

Answer: B. 12.5%

৫৭. Out of two numbers, 4 times the smaller one is less than 3 times the larger one by 5, If the sum of the numbers is larger than 6 times their differences by 6, find the two numbers.

A. 55 and 58  B. 23 and 28

C. 59 and 43   D. 65 and 67

Answer: C.  59 and 43

৫৮. The sum of the squares of three numbers is 532 and the ratio of the first and the second as also of the second and the third is 3:2. Then the first number is

A. 18 B. 6 C. 12 D. 20

Answer: A.  18

৫৯. Pipe P can fill an empty tank in 4 hours but pipe Q can completely empty the same tank in 8 hours. Both the pipes were opened alternately after every two hours starting with pipe P then in how many hours, the tank was completely filled?

A. 6 hours B. 5 hours C.  10 hours D.  12 hours

Answer: C. 10 hours

৬০. The average age of A, B and C is 30 years. If the difference between B’s age and A’s age is same as the difference between C’s age and B’s age. If D is 40 years older than B then what is the sum of the age of B and D?

A. 130 years  B.  60 years  B.  75 years D.  100 years

Answer: D. 100 years

 

সাধারণ জ্ঞান ও কম্পিউটার অংশ সমাধানঃ

৬১. Which of the following companies has recently launched e-commerce platform for handloom weavers?

A. Apple   B. Google  C. Microsoft   D. Facebook

Answer: C. Microsoft

৬২. Which of the following cities has recently hosted the World Economic Forum (WEF) 2019 annual meet?

A.  Davos  B.  Paris  C. London D. Madrid

Answer: A. Davos

৬৩. Which one of the following has recently been named as 1st World Capital of Architecture for 2020?

A.  Tokyo     B.  Beijing

C. England  D.  Rio de Janeiro

Answer: D. Rio de Janeiro

৬৪. Which of the following cities has recently hosted Arab Economic and Social Development Summit?

A. Dubai  B.  Beirut  C. Muscat  D.  Doha

Answer:  B.  Beirut

৬৫. Which one of the following is an example of non-renewable resources?

A.  Wind  B. Water  C.  Coal and minerals  D. All of these

Answer: C. Coal and minerals

৬৬. Where is Lake Superior, the largest fresh water lake in the world located?

A.  USA  B.  Brazil  C. Canada  D. Russia

Answer: C.  Canada

৬৭. The humidity of air measured in percentage is called

A. Absolute humidity  B. Relative humidity

C. Specific humidity     D. All of these

Answer: B. Relative humidity

৬৮. The part of Equatorial region which has well developed rubber plantations is

A.  Amazon basin  B.  Indonesia

C.  Zaire basin   D. Malaysia

Answer: D. Malaysia

৬৯. The study of population is known as

A. Demography   B. Chimatology

C.  Petrology        D. Hydrology

Answer: A. Demography

৭০. The device used for measuring altitudes is

A.  Ammeter     B. Altimeter

C. Audiometer   D.  Audiometer

Answer: B. Altimeter

৭১. ______ are introduced in Fourth Generation Computers:

A. Microprocessors        B. Vacuum Tubes

C.  Integrated Circuits  D. None of these

Answer: A. Microprocessors

৭২. Which one is called the brain of computer?

A. RAM   B. ALU   C.  CPU  D. None of these

Answer: C. CPU

৭৩. Which of the following is not an input device?

A. Plotter    B. Keyboard

C. Scanner  D.  All of these

Answer: A. Plotter

৭৪. Which one is the largest space?

A.  Gigabyte  B.  Petabyte

C.  Terabyte  D. None of these

Answer: B.  Petabyte

৭৫. Every computer connected to the Internet is identified by a unique four-part string, known as

A. Host name  B. Domain name

C.  IP address   D. All of these

Answer: C. IP address

৭৬. The rectangular area of the screen that displays a program, data and/or information is a

A. Title bar       B.  Button

C. Dialog box  D. Window

Answer: D. Window

৭৭. What is a default file extension for all word documents?

A. DOC  B. FIL  C.  WRD  D.  TXT

Answer: A.  DOC

৭৮. Excel workbook is a collection of –

A. Chart  B. Worksheet  C. Word book  D. None of these

Answer: B. Worksheet

৭৯. In a spreadsheet program the _______contains related worksheets and documents.

A.  Column B.  Formula C. Workbook D. All of these

Answer: C. Workbook

৮০. =SUM(B1:B8) is an example of a

A. Function   B.  Cell address

C. Value         D.  Formula

Answer:  D. Formula

প্রশ্নের সম্পূর্ণ সমাধান করেছে Jobstestbd.com ওয়েবসাইট ও Jobs Exam Alert নামের Android App. তাই কেউ সমাধান কপি করলে এই দুইটা সাইট ও Apps এর ক্রেডিট দিবেন । কারণ তারা এতো কষ্ট করে প্রশ্নের সমাধান করেছে আর আপনারা নিজের নামে চালিয়ে দেন সারা ফেসবুক। এইটা দেখতে আমাদের খারাপ লাগে আর সমাধান করার আগ্রহ থাকেনা। আপনাদের সাপোর্ট পেলে আমরা সামনে আর সব পরীক্ষার প্রশ্নের সমাধান করবো…ধন্যবাদ…

See/download Combined 4 Bank Officer Question 2019 From PDF & images below:

Combined 4 Bank Officer (General) MCQ Exam Question 2019 PDF

 

ফেসবুকের মাধ্যমে এই নিউজ ও আপনার কাঙ্খিত সকল তথ্য সবার আগে পেতে আমাদের অফিশিয়াল ফেসবুক পেইজে লাইক দিন ও অফিশিয়াল ফেসবুক  গ্রুপে যুক্ত থাকুন। ধন্যবাদ

Courtesy: To all authorities from where documents are collected

N.B: Generally we try to update any news. For any Change, reform and  republished of any news we are not responsible.

For more update stay with our website jobstestbd.com

Combined 4 Bank Officer Question Solution 2019:

Combined 4 Bank Officer Question Solution 2019 is available below. BSCS has published  circular on 01 categorizes post. BSCS is  largest Government body in Bangladesh. BSCS has published a huge job circular by the Authority. All information regarding the appointment of BSCS is given on our website jobstestbd.com. We  Publish all Jobs Circular Every day, Such as Government Jobs in Bangladesh, Bank Jobs in Bangladesh, Private Jobs in Bangladesh, International NGO in Bangladesh, Private Company in Bangladesh, Private University Jobs in Bangladesh. Bank Jobs Results, Government Jobs Results, Government University Jobs result in Bangladesh and all Part time Jobs in Bangladesh and other educational support are available here in our website. We provide different types of job information with also provide some effective information or resource and job tips which helps to get job easily. We trust that our distributing data helps the activity searchers who are finding a superior employment. We likewise share slanting assets for learner uniquely who is re expanding their insight. Our principle target turns into a trusty occupations round site in Bangladesh by distributing a genuine refresh that enables the joblessness to individuals. All the jobs of this website is not for the unemployed people but also employed people too. All type of suggestions, question solutions of different competitive exam are available here. We provide all type of educational support in our website jobstestbd.com. So everyday tune with our website for all kinds of educational support. Please like our facebook page jobstestbd.com.

Contact Us:

If you want to give advertisement in our website for any product of your organization  please contact with us by following Address.

 

 

Inbox to Facebook: jobstestbd.com
Email at : jobstestbd.com@gmail.com
Contact No.: 01720403750

 

Mirpur 1, Dhaka, Bangladesh.

Leave a comment

About Abd Mamin

I am a passionate blogger and at present working in a Government organization. I have completed my MBA from Rajshahi University. Educational content writing is my dearest passion. I hope all my educational content will help you in several extent. Thank you for visiting our website.
View all posts by Abd Mamin →