Combined 4 Bank Exam Question Solution 2020

Combined 4 Bank Exam Question Solution 2020 is available below. 4 Combined Bank MCQ Question Solution 2020, 4 Bank Officer MCQ Question Solved, Combined 4 Bank Officer MCQ Question And Answer 2020, Combined 4 Bank Officer Question Paper With Solved, www.combined 4 bank officer question solve, Combined 4 Bank Officer Question And Answer sheet 2020, Combined 4 Bank Officer Question Solution 25-09-2020, 4 Bank Officer Question Full Solution 2020, Combined 4 Bank Assistant Programmer Question Solution 2020 are search option to get Question solution of Combined 4 Bank Exam Question Solution 2020. 

 

Combined 4 Bank Question Solution publishes On Our Jobstestbd.com website. Combined 4 Bank Question Solution also publishes Previous Question Solution Categorize in Our website. We will be uploaded all Combined 4 Bank Question Solution on this post. So you can be easily collect Full Combined 4 Bank Question Solution from this post of our website. Combined 4 Bank Question Solution Download link will be available on this post. The Combined 4 Bank Question Solution will be available here on the below links:

 

 

Combined 4 Bank Exam Question Solution 2020:

Organization Name: Combined 4 Bank Under Bangladesh Bank

Exam Type: MCQ Exam

Post Name And Bank Vacancy:

1. Assistant Programmer-40

Bank Name And Vacancy:

1. Sonali Bank Limited (SBL)-08

2. Janata Bank Limited (JBL)-25

3. Investment Corporation of Bangladesh (ICB)-05

4. Rajshahi Krishi Unnayan Bank (RAKUB)-02

Total Vacancy: 40

Exam Date: 25 September 2020 

Exam time: 10.00 AM to 11.00 AM

See More…

Combined 4 Bank Exam Result 2020

See/Download Combined 4 Bank Exam Question Solution 2020 From Below:

যে কোন পরীক্ষার  প্রশ্ন কারো কাছে থাকলে ইমেইল করুন abdulmamin48@gmail.com 

1. The synonym of ‘autography’ is

(A) Graphical thing

(B) Writing about

(C) Graph sheet

(D) Painting on graph

উত্তরঃ (B) Writing about

2. Choose the correct sentence-

(A) this is an unique case

(B) this is a very unique case

(C) this is a unique case

(D) this is the most unique case

উত্তরঃ (C) this is a unique case

03. Knowledge can be compared ___ light.

(A) with

(B) to

(C) of

(D) by

উত্তরঃ (B) to

04. Identify the correct spelling-

(A) Volaptous

(B) Volaptuos

(C) Voleptious

(D) Voluptuous

উত্তরঃ (D) Voluptuous

05. ‘Toot one’s own horn’ means-

(A) boast

(B) talks a lot

(C) possessive

(D) self destruction

উত্তরঃ (A) boast

06. A person with the same name as another-

(A) anonymous

(B) nickname

(C) Pseudonym

(D) namesake

উত্তরঃ(D) namesake

07. Father said, “the earth moves around the sun”. Make the indirect speech-

(A) Father said that the Earth had moved round the Sun.

(B) Father said that the Earth has moved round the Sun.

(C) Father said that the Earth moved round the Sun.

(D) Father said that the Earth moves round the Sun.

উত্তরঃ (D) Father said that the Earth moves round the Sun.

Fill in the gap-

08. Cutting back on benefits has been used as a ____ of increasing profit margin.

(A) means

(B) policy

(C) method

(D) program

উত্তরঃ (D) program

09._____ better, the team would have been able to defeat the opponent.

(A) Had it prepared

(B) Would it prepared

(C) It prepares

(D) If it prepares

উত্তরঃ (A) Had it prepared

10. When ____ to her?

(A) did you talked

(B) you talked

(C) talked you

(D) did you talk

উত্তরঃ (D) did you talk

Mathematic

11. How many feet is equal to 1 notical mile?

(A) 5220
(B) 7010
(C) 6250
(D) 6076

উত্তরঃ (D) 6076

12. If x:y=5:3, then (8x-5y):(8x+5y)=?

(A) 3:12
(B) 8 : 12
(C) 5 : 11
(D) 5 : 15

উত্তরঃ (C) 5 : 11

Solution:
let x=5 and y=3
Then,
(8x-5y):(8x+5y)
= (8*5-5*3):(8*5+5*3)
= (40-15):(40+15)
= 25:55
= 5:11

13.

উত্তরঃ m+2

14. The difference of two numbers is 20% of the larger number. If the smaller number is 20,what is the larger number?

(A) 25
(B) 65
(C) 40
(D) 60

উত্তরঃ (A) 25

Solution:
Let x be the larger number and y be the smaller number
Therefore x-y=20%of x
Now put the value of smaller number in the equation
x-20=(20÷100)×x
x-20=(1/5)×x

Here 5 is in denominator.
As we bring 5 on the left side of equation it will be multiplied by x-20
Now the equation will be 5 ×(x-20)=x
5x-100=x
Bring 100 on right side of = and x on the left side of =
So it will become 5x-x=100
4x=100
x=100÷4
x=25
Therefore the larger number is 25.

15. A mother said to her daughter, “I was as old as you are at now at the date of your birth.” If the mother’s age is 38 years now, the daughter’s age five years back was-

(A) 19
(B) 15
(C) 14
(D) 33

উত্তরঃ (C) 14

Solution:
Daughter’s current age = A
(38 – A) = A
2A = 38
A = 19 years

Daughter’s age Five years back = 19 – 5 = 14 years

16. The price of a pen is 25% more than the price of a book. The price of a pen holder is 50% more than the price of the book. How much is the price of the pen holder more than the price of the pen? [Repeat: PKB Senior Officer Cash 2018]

(A) 20%
(B) 25%
(C) 35%
(D) 15%

উত্তরঃ (A) 20%

Solution:
Let price of book = 100tk
Price of pen = 100+100×25% = 125 tk
Price of pen-holder = 100 + 100×50% = 150 tk
Difference is = 150 -125 = 25 tk
Percentage = (25×100)/125 = 20%

17. A sum of Rs.312 was divided among 100 boys and girls in such a way that the boy gets Rs.3.60 and each girl Rs. 2.40 the number of girls is-

(A) 35
(B) 40
(C) 55
(D) 50

উত্তরঃ (B) 40

Solution:
Let x be the number of boys and y be the number of girls.
Given total number of boys and girls = 100

x+y=100 ————– (i)
A boy gets Rs. 3.60 and a girl gets Rs. 2.40
The amount given to 100 boys and girls = Rs. 312

3.60x + 2.40y = 312 ————– (ii)

Solving (i) and (ii)
3.60x + 3.60y = 360 ——— Multiply (i) by 3.60
3.60x + 2.40y = 312 ——— (ii)
1.20y = 48
y = 48 / 1.20
= 40

Number of girls = 40

18. A nurse has to record temperature of a Covid-19 patients in Celsius but her thermometer reads Fahrenheit. A patient’s temperature is 100.7 degree Fahrenheit. what is the temperature in Celsius?

(A) 32ºC
(B) 36.5ºC
(C) 37.5ºC
(D)38.2ºC

উত্তরঃ (D) 38.2ºC

Solution:
We know,
C/100=(F-32)/180
we have, 100.7 F
hence C/100=(100.7-32)/180
C/100=68.7/180
C=6870/180=38.166 C

19. If the volume of a cube is 27 cubic meters, find the surface area of the cube.

(A) 9 square meters
(B) 18 square meters
(C) 54 square meters
(D) None of these

উত্তরঃ (C) 54 square meters

Solution: 3 x 3 x 3 = 27 = volume in cubic inches, but 3 x 3 is the area of each of the 6 faces of the cube, so 3 x 3 x 6 = 54 square inches. Surface area of this cube is 54 square inches.

20. The value of 0.1×0.1 is

(A) 0.1
(B) .1
(C) 0.01
(D) 0.001

উত্তরঃ (C) 0.01

Bangla

21. মুক্তিযুদ্ধভিত্তিক উপন্যাস কোনটি?

(A) বনি আদম
(B) জীবন আমার দেশ
(C) সময় অসময়ের বৃত্তান্ত
(D) চিহ্ন

উত্তরঃ জীবন আমার দেশ (মাহমুদুল হক )

22. কুণ্ঠিত শব্দের প্রকৃতি প্রত্যয় কোনটি?

(A) কুণ্ঠ + ইত
(B) কুণ্ঠ + ঈত
(C) কুণ্ঠ + ত
(D) কুণ্ঠ + থ

উত্তরঃ (A) কুণ্ঠ + ইত

23. “হায় এ আমার কী হল” বাক্যটিতে পর্যায়ক্রমে বিরাম চিহ্ন বসবে

(A) বিস্ময়সূচক, প্রশ্নবোধক
(B) কমা, বিস্ময়সূচক
(C) বিস্ময়সূচক, দাড়ি
(D) বিস্ময়সূচক, বিস্ময়সূচক

উত্তরঃ (C) বিস্ময়সূচক, দাড়ি

24. ’দারোগা’ শব্দটি যে ভাষা থেকে আগত-

(A) আরবি
(B) ফারসি
(C) তুর্কি
(D) পর্তুগিজ

উত্তরঃ (C) তুর্কি

25.‘ মিনতি’ শব্দটি যে শব্দযোগে তেরি হয়েছে?

(A) সংস্কৃত ও আরবি

(B) আরবি ও ফারসি শব্দ

(C) সংস্কৃত ও পর্তুগিজ

(D) দেীয় ও পর্তুগিজ

উত্তরঃ (A) সংস্কৃত ও আরবি

26. চন্দ্রবিন্দুর ভুল প্রয়োগ ঘটেছে কোনটিতে?

(A) কাঁধ
(B) সাঁকো
(C) আঁকাবাঁকা
(D) সাঁতার

উত্তরঃ (D) সাঁতার

27.‘Fair words butter no parsnips’ -এর সমার্থক প্রবচন-

(A) বীরভোগ্যা বসুন্ধরা

(B) শুধু কথায় চিড়ে ভিজে না

(C) চেনা বামুনের পৈতা লাগে না

(D) উলু বনে মুক্ত ছড়ানো

উত্তরঃ (B) শুধু কথায় চিড়ে ভিজে না

28. কোনটি ‘অজ’ উপসর্গের যথাযথ প্রয়োগ?

(A) অজান্তে

(B) অজপাড়াগাঁ

(C) অজড়

(D) অজাচিত

উত্তরঃ (B) অজপাড়াগাঁ

29.  কোনটি কোকিল শব্দের সমার্থক শব্দ?

(A) ধেনু

(B) পরভৃত

(C) বিহঙ্গ

(D) অহি

উত্তরঃ (B) পরভৃত

30.  বাংলা কাব্যের “চিত্ররূপময়” কবি-

(A) রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর

(B) জীবনানন্দ দাশ

(C) শামসুর রাহমান

(D) বুদ্ধদেব বসু

উত্তরঃ (B) জীবনানন্দ দাশ

General Knowledge

31. free market economy started in Bangladesh in-

(A) 1989
(B) 1990
(C) 1991
(D) 1992

উত্তরঃ (C) 1991

32.Bangladesh Bank has introduced e-library on-

(A) 13th May 2012

(B) 14th May 2012

(C) 14th May 2013

(D) 14th June 2014

উত্তরঃ (A) 13th May 2012

33. SLR stands for-

(A) Self Loading Restriction

(B) statutory liquidity ratio

(C) Strict Liquid Ratio

(D) statutory Level of Reserve

উত্তরঃ (B) statutory liquidity ratio

34. Which one is not the part of ‘World Bank Group’?

(A) IFC

(B) IDA

(C) IMF

(D) IBRD

উত্তরঃ (C) IMF

35. When did Bangladesh became a member of the OIC?

(A) 1972

(B) 1975

(C) 1973

(D) 1974

উত্তরঃ (D) 1974

36. world ‘literacy day’ is-

(A) 18th September
(C) 8th September
(B) 5th October
(D) 5th August

উত্তরঃ (C) 8th September

37. which of the following country the game chess was originated?

(A) India
(B) China
(C) Japan
(D) Russia

উত্তরঃ (A) India

38. which virus causes Swine flu?

(A) H1N5
(B) H5N1
(C) H5N5
(D) H1N1

উত্তরঃ (D) H1N1

39. Contact lenses are made from-

(A) teflon

(B) polyvinyl chloride

(C)perspex

(D) None of them

উত্তরঃ (B) polyvinyl chloride

40. ‘City of golden gate’ is-

(A) San Francisco
(B) London
(C) Paris
(D) New York

উত্তরঃ (A) San Francisco

 

41-80 are technical (বিষয়ভিত্তিক প্রশ্ন তাই সমাধান দেওয়া হলো না)

See/download Combined 4 Bank Exam Question 2020 From PDF & images below:

ফেসবুকের মাধ্যমে এই নিউজ ও আপনার কাঙ্খিত সকল তথ্য সবার আগে মোবাইলে Notification পেতে আমাদের অফিশিয়াল ফেসবুক পেইজে লাইক দিন ও অফিশিয়াল ফেসবুক গ্রুপে যুক্ত থাকুন। ধন্যবাদ

Courtesy: To all authorities from where documents are collected

N.B: Generally we try to update any news. For any Change, reform and  republished of any news we are not responsible.

For more update stay with our website jobstestbd.com

Combined 4 Bank Exam Question Solution 2020:

Combined 4 Bank Exam Question Solution 2020 is available below. BSCS has published  circular on 01 categorizes post. BSCS is  largest Government body in Bangladesh. BSCS has published a huge job circular by the Authority. All information regarding the appointment of BSCS is given on our website jobstestbd.com. We  Publish all Jobs Circular Every day, Such as Government Jobs in Bangladesh, Bank Jobs in Bangladesh, Private Jobs in Bangladesh, International NGO in Bangladesh, Private Company in Bangladesh, Private University Jobs in Bangladesh. Bank Jobs Results, Government Jobs Results, Government University Jobs result in Bangladesh and all Part time Jobs in Bangladesh and other educational support are available here in our website. We provide different types of job information with also provide some effective information or resource and job tips which helps to get job easily. We trust that our distributing data helps the activity searchers who are finding a superior employment. We likewise share slanting assets for learner uniquely who is re expanding their insight. Our principle target turns into a trusty occupations round site in Bangladesh by distributing a genuine refresh that enables the joblessness to individuals. All the jobs of this website is not for the unemployed people but also employed people too. All type of suggestions, question solutions of different competitive exam are available here. We provide all type of educational support in our website jobstestbd.com. So everyday tune with our website for all kinds of educational support. Please like our facebook page jobstestbd.com.

Contact Us:

If you want to give advertisement in our website for any product of your organization  please contact with us by following Address.

 

 

Inbox to Facebook: jobstestbd.com
Email at : jobstestbd.com@gmail.com
Contact No.: 01720403750

 

Mirpur 1, Dhaka, Bangladesh.

Leave a comment

About admin

I have completed my BBA,MBA from Rajshahi University in Finance and Banking.
View all posts by admin →