Combined 11 Bank Officer (General) MCQ Exam Question Solution 2026 has been published. The Combined 11 Bank Officer Exam Question Solution 2026 has been published by our educational team. The 11 Combined Bank Officer MCQ Exam Question Solution 2026 is hopeful news for job seekers in Bangladesh. All information on the 11 Combined Bank Preliminary Question Solution 2026 is available below. The combined 9 Banks are a Government Organization in Bangladesh.
Combined 11 Bank Officer (General) MCQ Exam Question Solution 2026:
Organization Name: Combined 11 Banks Under Bangladesh Bank (Bankers’ Selection Committee Secretariat)
Job Circular No: 115/2025
Circular Base Year: 2025
See more…
-
Combined 8 Bank Officer (General) MCQ Exam Question Solution 2026
-
Combined 6 Bank Officer (Cash) MCQ Exam Question Solution 2026
-
Combined 9 Bank Senior Officer MCQ Exam Question Solution 2025
-
Combined 10 Bank Senior Officer MCQ Exam Question Solution 2023
-
Combined 7 Bank Officer (Cash) Exam Question Solution 2023
-
Combined 9 Bank Senior Officer MCQ Exam Question Solution 2023
Job Circular Base Year: 2025
Job ID: 25102
Post Name and Vacancy:
1. Officer (General) – 1880
Total Vacancy: 1880
Bank Name and Bank-Wise Vacancy:
1. Sonali Bank PLC – 226
2. Rupali Bank PLC – 30
3. Bangladesh Development Bank PLC – 139
4. BASIC Bank PLC – 50
5. Bangladesh Krishi Bank (BKB) – 1289
6. Rajshahi Krishi Unnayan Bank (RAKUB) – 48
7. Bangladesh House Building Finance Corporation (HBFC) – 20
8. Karmasangsthan Bank – 08
9. Ansar-VDP Unnayan Bank – 33
10. Probashi Kallyan Bank – 20
11. Palli Sanchay Bank – 17
Total Vacancy: 1880
Admit Download Card Last Date: 15 April 2026
Duplicate Admit Download Last Date: 16 May 2026
MCQ Exam Syllabus and Marks Distribution:
Exam Type: MCQ Exam
1. English – 25
2. Bangla – 25
3. General Mathematics & Quantitative Skills – 20
4. General Knowledge – 20
5. Basic Computer Knowledge – 10
Exam Time: 1 hour
MCQ Exam Total Marks: 100
Note:
Preliminary Test-এ প্রতিটি সঠিক উত্তরের জন্য ১.০০ নম্বর প্রদান করা হবে এবং প্রতিটি ভুল উত্তরের জন্য ০.২৫ নম্বর কর্তন করা হবে।
Written Exam Syllabus and Marks Distribution:
Exam Type: Written Exam
1. Focus Writing in English (On Recent Global/Bangladesh Issues) – 35
2. Focus Writing in Bangla (On Recent Global/Bangladesh Issues) – 30
3. General Knowledge (Language of questions will be in Bangla) – 30
4. Comprehension (English) (4×5= 20) -20
5. Mathematics (SSC Level) (5×5= 25) (Language of questions will be in Bangla) – 35
6. Translation: Bangla to English in 5 Sentences (4×5= 20) – 20
7. Translation: English to Bangla in 5 Sentences (4×5= 20) – 20
8. Preparation of Summary in English (Precis Writing) – 20
Exam Time: 2 hours
Written Exam Total Marks: 200
MCQ Exam Date: 16 May 2026
Exam Time Shift: 03:00 PM to 04:00 PM
Total MCQ Exam Candidates: 1,2,040
See/download Combined 11 Bank Officer Exam Question Solution 2026 from below:
প্রতিষ্ঠানের নামঃ সমন্বিত ১১ ব্যাংক ও আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠান
পরীক্ষা তারিখঃ ১৬ মে ২০২৬
পদের নামঃ অফিসার (জেনারেল)
সময়ঃ ১ ঘণ্টা
পূর্ণমানঃ ১০০
Note: পরীক্ষার পর যেকোন পরীক্ষার প্রশ্নের সমাধান পেতে jobstestbd.com@gmail.com আমাদের এই মেইলে প্রশ্ন মেইল করতে পারেন। আমাদের টিম সাথে সাথে প্রশ্নের সমাধান করে দেবে ইনশাআল্লাহ্…
Solved and Edited By www.jobstestbd.com
সেটঃ A
বাংলা অংশের সমাধানঃ
1. ‘অবচেতন’ শব্দের সমার্থক কোনটি?
A. অবক্ষয় B. নির্জীব C. অবদমন D. নির্জ্ঞান
সঠিক উত্তর: D. নির্জ্ঞান
2. কোন শব্দে প্রত্যয় ও উপসর্গের প্রয়োগগত অশুদ্ধি ঘটেছে?
A. সশঙ্কিত B. আকাঙ্ক্ষা C. অত্যাধিক D. শারীরিক
সঠিক উত্তর: A. সশঙ্কিত
3. কোনটি বিশেষ্য নয়?
A. মৌনতা B. অধাতু C. অধিবেশন D. অতীত
সঠিক উত্তর: D. অতীত (অতীত বিশেষণ পদ)
4. ক্রমবাচক বিশেষণের ব্যবহার হয়েছে কোন উদাহরণে?
A. দশম শ্রেণি B. ষোল আনা C. এক কেজি D. সাত বিঘা
সঠিক উত্তর: A. দশম শ্রেণি
5. ‘নিরুপম’ শব্দের বিপরীত কোনটি?
A. অনুপম B. অনন্যা C. উপমারহিত D. উপমেয়
সঠিক উত্তর: D. উপমেয়
6. কোন বাক্যটি অশুদ্ধ?
A. দৃশ্যটি কী সুন্দর! B. তোমার নাম কি?
C. এতে দোষ নেই। D. এতে দোষ আছে।
সঠিক উত্তর: B. তোমার নাম কি? (বর্ণনামূলক উত্তরের ক্ষেত্রে ‘কী’ ব্যবহৃত হয়)
7. ‘ওকে চেনাই যায় না।’ – বাক্যটির অস্তিবাচক রূপ কোনটি?
A. ও তো সে-ই, যাকে চেনা যায় না। B. ওকে চেনা গেল না।
C. ওকে চেনা যায় কি? D. ওকে চেনাই দায়।
সঠিক উত্তর: D. ওকে চেনাই দায়।
8. ‘Catalyst’ শব্দের পরিভাষা কোনটি?
A. নিরোধক B. তালিকা C. পুনর্গঠন D. অনুঘটক
সঠিক উত্তর: D. অনুঘটক
9. রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুরের উপন্যাসের চরিত্র –
A. নগেন্দ্র-কুণন্দনন্দিনী B. মহিম-অচলা C. মহেন্দ্র-বিনোদিনী D. রমা-রমেশ
সঠিক উত্তর: C. মহেন্দ্র-বিনোদিনী (চোখের বালি উপন্যাসের চরিত্র)
10. ‘অগ্নি-বীণা’ কাব্যের দ্বিতীয় খণ্ড হিসেবে পরিচিত কোনটি?
A. সাম্যবাদী B. সর্বহারা C. বিষের বাঁশী D. চক্রবাক
সঠিক উত্তর: C. বিষের বাঁশী
11. ‘লোক-লোকান্তর’র কবি –
A. শামসুর রাহমান B. সৈয়দ শামসুল হক C. শহীদ কাদরী D. আল মাহমুদ
সঠিক উত্তর: D. আল মাহমুদ
12. আবুল ফজল রচিত ‘রেখাচিত্র’ কী ধরনের রচনা?
A. আত্মজীবনী B. উপন্যাস C. কাব্য D. নাটক
সঠিক উত্তর: A. আত্মজীবনী
13. সাঁওতাল বিদ্রোহের পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে রচিত উপন্যাস –
A. আরণ্যক B. মহিষকুড়ার উপকথা C. অরণ্য-বহ্নি D. পঞ্চগ্রাম
সঠিক উত্তর: C. অরণ্য-বহ্নি
14. মুক্তিযুদ্ধভিত্তিক রচনা কোনটি?
A. কীর্তনখোলা B. সংশপ্তক C. জাহান্নাম হইতে বিদায় D. রাঙা প্রভাত
সঠিক উত্তর: C. জাহান্নাম হইতে বিদায়
15. কোন স্বরধ্বনিটি অর্ধস্বর হিসেবে উচ্চারিত হতে পারে না?
A. আ B. ই C. উ D. এ
সঠিক উত্তর: A. আ
16. ‘তারা দুইজন কথা বলছে।’ – ‘জন’ কোন ধরনের ব্যাকরণিক শব্দ বা শব্দাংশ?
A. প্রত্যয় B. নির্দেশক C. বিভক্তি D. যোজক
সঠিক উত্তর: B. নির্দেশক
17. উৎস বিবেচনায় ভিন্নজাতীয় শব্দ কোনটি?
A. আকাশ B. নক্ষত্র C. শ্রেণি D. পাখি
সঠিক উত্তর: D. পাখি (এটি তদ্ভব শব্দ, বাকিগুলো তৎসম)
18. বাংলা ভাষার আদি যতিচিহ্ন কোনটি?
A. দাঁড়ি B. কমা C. বিন্দু D. লোপচিহ্ন
সঠিক উত্তর: A. দাঁড়ি
19. ‘চূড়ান্ত মীমাংসা’ অর্থ প্রকাশ করে কোন বাগধারা?
A. সপ্তমে চড়া B. কেঁচে গণ্ডূষ C. এসপার ওসপার D. মণিকাঞ্চন যোগ
সঠিক উত্তর: C. এসপার ওসপার
20. সমীভবনের উদাহরণ –
A. আজকে > আজগে B. আজি > আজ C. আজি > আইজ D. আইজ > আজ
সঠিক উত্তর: A. আজকে > আজগে (এটি ঘোষীভবনের উদাহরণ যা সমীভবনের একটি প্রকার)
21. রোমান্সমূলক প্রণয়-উপাখ্যান ধারার কাব্য নয় কোনটি?
A. পদ্মাবতী B. লাইলী মজনু C. ইউসুফ-জোলেখা D. শ্রীকৃষ্ণকীর্তন
সঠিক উত্তর: D. শ্রীকৃষ্ণকীর্তন
22. মুনীর চৌধুরীর ‘কবর’ নাটক গ্রন্থাকারে প্রকাশিত হয় কত সালে?
A. ১৯৫৩ B. ১৯৫২ C. ১৯৬৬ D. ১৯৭২
সঠিক উত্তর: C. ১৯৬৬
23. জসীমউদ্দীন রচিত গ্রন্থ কোনটি?
A. মীর-মদন B. পথে প্রবাসে C. কুঁচবরণ কন্যা D. ঠাকুর বাড়ির আঙিনায়
সঠিক উত্তর: D. ঠাকুর বাড়ির আঙিনায়
24. মধুসূদন দত্তের সার্ধশত জন্মবার্ষিকী কত সালে উদযাপিত হয়েছে?
A. ১৯২৪ B. ১৯৫৪ C. ১৯৭৪ D. ২০২৪
সঠিক উত্তর: C. ১৯৭৪ (জন্ম ১৮২৪ সালে, তাই ১৫০ তম বার্ষিকী ১৯৭৪ সালে)
25. প্রমিত বানানগুচ্ছ –
A. নিরন্ন, সায়াহ্ন, প্রাণপণ B. দারুণ, ধরন, পদবি C. পুরস্কার, জেষ্ঠ্য, অঙ্ক D. অখাদ্যি, ভাণ্ডার, বাষ্প
সঠিক উত্তর: B. দারুণ, ধরন, পদবি (আধুনিক বাংলা একাডেমির নিয়ম অনুযায়ী)
ইংরেজি অংশের সমাধানঃ
26. Three passengers ________ in an accident last night.
A. injured B. have been injured C. were injured D. had injured
সঠিক উত্তর: C. were injured
27. I used to live with my parents when I was a child. Now, I ________ alone.
A. am used to live B. am used to living C. used to living D. use to live
সঠিক উত্তর: B. am used to living
28. You have been working since morning. ________ your lunch yet?
A. Do you have B. Have you C. Have you had D. Did you have
সঠিক উত্তর: C. Have you had
29. Choose the correct sentence.
A. The killer hanged for murder. B. The killer was hanged for murder.
C. The killer was hung for murder. D. The killer has been hung for murder.
সঠিক উত্তর: B. The killer was hanged for murder.
30. Choose the correct sentence.
A. Who do the car belong to? B. Whom do the car belong to?
C. Who does the car belong to? D. Who belongs to the car?
সঠিক উত্তর: C. Who does the car belong to?
31. Choose the correct passive form of “Who invented Television?”
A. Television was invented by who? B. By whom Television was invented.
C. Who was invented Television? D. By whom was Television invented?
সঠিক উত্তর: D. By whom was Television invented?
32. The teacher forbade students ________ in the exams.
A. not to copy B. to copy C. copy D. for copying
সঠিক উত্তর: B. to copy
33. Neither Rahim nor his friends ________ guilty.
A. have found B. has been found C. have been found D. had found
সঠিক উত্তর: C. have been found
34. Choose the correct spelling.
A. Repeatation B. Repetition C. Repeatition D. Repitition
সঠিক উত্তর: B. Repetition
35. What does ‘bring somebody to book’ mean?
A. To read a book to someone B. To make somebody interested in reading
C. To punish someone D. To register someone’s name in a book
সঠিক উত্তর: C. To punish someone
36. I thought the city would be a dangerous place. ________, it turned out to be rather pleasant.
A. Similarly B. On the contrary C. Hence D. Indeed
সঠিক উত্তর: B. On the contrary
37. What do you mean by the expression ‘plough the sands’?
A. to end wars B. to achieve success C. to work in vain D. to cover up
সঠিক উত্তর: C. to work in vain
38. What do you mean by the expression ‘détente’?
A. easing of strained relationships between countries B. withdrawal of embassy
C. arrangement of delegation D. disagreement in foreign policies
সঠিক উত্তর: A. easing of strained relationships between countries
39. ‘Pseudo’ means:
A. Fame B. False C. Fortune D. Danger
সঠিক উত্তর: B. False
40. The word with the correct spelling:
A. extempor B. exemplify C. extravegance D. expadition
সঠিক উত্তর: B. exemplify
41. When you say, you are a ‘fish out of water’, it means you are…:
A. almost dead B. in an uncomfortable state C. breathless D. someone exceptional
সঠিক উত্তর: B. in an uncomfortable state
42. One of his ________ the award.
A. film won B. films won C. films have D. film will win
সঠিক উত্তর: B. films won
43. The antonym of ‘predatory’:
A. pensive B. presumptive C. harmless D. predetermined
সঠিক উত্তর: C. harmless
44. The synonym of ‘mercurial’:
A. hurtful B. joyful C. volatile D. merciful
সঠিক উত্তর: C. volatile
45. If something is in a state of flux, it means:
A. it is constantly changing B. it is very risky C. it is stable D. it is failing
সঠিক উত্তর: A. it is constantly changing
46. The number of schools in this area ________
A. are increasing day by day B. is increasing day by day
C. is increases day by day D. are increase day by day
সঠিক উত্তর: B. is increasing day by day
47. The dilapidated building was ________ for the safety of its inhabitants.
A. preserved B. attacked C. erased D. demolished
সঠিক উত্তর: D. demolished
48. The staff members ________ the new Managing Director.
A. looking forward for meet B. look forward to meet are
C. looking forward to meet D. are looking forward to meeting
সঠিক উত্তর: D. are looking forward to meeting
49. If the bank ________ the customer earlier, the cheque wouldn’t have bounced.
A. would notify B. had notified C. notifies D. will have notified
সঠিক উত্তর: B. had notified
50. ‘Altruism’ involves:
A. selfless concern for the wellbeing of others
B. belief that human beings exist in a purposeless world
C. excessive admiration of one’s physical appearance
D. love for nature
সঠিক উত্তর: A. selfless concern for the wellbeing of others
গণিত অংশের সমাধানঃ
51. If a positive integer leaves a remainder of 5 when divided by 12, what remainder will 7x^2 + 3x + 4 leave when divided by 6?
A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 3
সঠিক উত্তর: C. 2
52. Find the value of √288 – √98 + √32
A. 7√2B. 8√2 C. 9√2 D. 10√2
সঠিক উত্তর: C. 9√2
53. If the base of a triangle is increased by 25% and its height is decreased by 20%, what will be the effect on its area?
A. No change B. 5% increase C. 10% decrease D. 20% increase
সঠিক উত্তর: A. No change
54. If x = 10 and y = 0.01, which of the following is the greatest?
A. x^2 + y^2 B. 2x^2 – y^2 C. 10x^2y^2 D. x^2/y^2
সঠিক উত্তর: D. x^2/y^2
55. A two-digit number is 4 times the sum of its digits. If the number obtained by interchanging the places of the digits is 18 greater than the original number, what is the number?
A. 24 B. 42 C. 36 D. 48
সঠিক উত্তর: A. 24
56. A laptop is sold at a 12% loss. If it were sold for Tk. 4800 more, there would be a 18% profit. What is the cost price of the laptop?
A. Tk. 14,000 B. Tk. 16,000 C. Tk. 18,000 D. Tk. 20,000
সঠিক উত্তর: B. Tk. 16,000
57. A boat takes 5 hours to travel 45 km upstream and 3 hours to travel the same distance downstream. What is the speed of the stream?
A. 2 km/h B. 3 km/h C. 4 km/h D. 5 km/h
সঠিক উত্তর: B. 3 km/h
58. If 3^{x+2} – 3^{x-1} = 702, then find the value of x^x?
A. 16 B. 64 C. 256 D. 625
সঠিক উত্তর: C. 256
59. 8 workers can complete a work in 15 days by working 9 hours per day. If 12 workers are assigned the same work, how many hours per day must they work to finish it in 10 days?
A. 7 hours B. 8 hours C. 9 hours D. 10 hours
সঠিক উত্তর: C. 9 hours’
60. Two numbers are in the ratio 4: 7. If 12 is added to each number, the ratio becomes 5: 8. What is the larger number?
A. 28 B. 42 C. 56 D. 84
সঠিক উত্তর: D. 84
61. In the arithmetic progression 9, 15, 21, 27,…, which term is 1005?
A. 165^th B. 166^th C. 167^th D. 168^th
সঠিক উত্তর: C. 167^th
62. If x = log_8 225 and y = log_2 15, then what is the value of x: y?
A. 2: 3 B. 3: 2 C. 8: 15 D. 15: 8
সঠিক উত্তর: A. 2: 3
63. If 2sin^2θ + 3cosθ – 3 = 0, then the value of the acute angle θ is
A. 0° B. 30° C. 45° D. 60°
সঠিক উত্তর: D. 60°
64. If √3+x + √3-x/√3+x – √3-x = 2, then find the value of x.
A. 3/5 B. 7/5 C. 5/12 D. 12/5
সঠিক উত্তর: D.12/5
65. In a simultaneous throw of a pair of dice, what is the probability that the sum is greater than 7 but less than 12?
A. 1/3 B. 5/12 C. 7/18 D. 13/36
সঠিক উত্তর: C. 7/18
66. If the average of a natural number and its cube is 13 times the number, then the number is
A. -5 B. 5 C. ± 5 D. 25
সঠিক উত্তর: B. 5
67. The perimeter of a rectangular field is 72 meters. If the length is 6 meters more than twice the width, what is the area of the field?
A. 240 m² B. 252 m² C. 260 m² D. 272 m²
সঠিক উত্তর: C. 260 m²
68. Find the area of an isosceles triangle if its perimeter is equal to 28 cm and the ratio of the lateral side to the base is 2:3.
A. 24 cm² B. 12 √7 cm² C. 6 √7 cm² D. 24√7 cm²
সঠিক উত্তর: B. 12 √7 cm²
69. In an examination, 70% students passed in Physics and 65% students passed in Chemistry. If 45% students passed in both subjects, and 42 students failed in both subjects, what is the total number of students?
A. 360 B. 420 C. 480 D. 540
সঠিক উত্তর: B. 420
70. If the difference between the circumference and diameter of a circle is 60 cm, then the radius of the circle is
A. 7 cm B. 14 cm C. 28 cm D. 56 cm
সঠিক উত্তর: B. 14 cm
সাধারণ জ্ঞান অংশের সমাধানঃ
71. Which region of Bangladesh is most widely known as a “highly water-scarce area”?
A. Sylhet Region B. Dhaka C. Chittagong Hill Tracts D. Barind Tract
সঠিক উত্তর: D. Barind Tract
72. The total number of upazilas in Bangladesh is:
A. 490 B. 495 C. 500 D. 505
সঠিক উত্তর: C. 500
73. The street play titled “170 Taka” was staged to highlight the condition of which community in Bangladesh?
A. Garment workers B. Fishermen community
C. Tea workers community D. Transport workers
সঠিক উত্তর: C. Tea workers community
74. What is the name of the battery-powered “Smart Car” recently built by special-needs student Wakimul Islam?
A. Future Car B. A2I Smart Car C. Digital Vehicle D. Green Motion Car
সঠিক উত্তর: B. A2I Smart Car
75. What happened in Bengal just after the death of Shashanka?
A. Beginning of the Pala Empire B. Rise of the Sena dynasty
C. Increased political instability D. Beginning of Mughal rule
সঠিক উত্তর: C. Increased political instability
76. One major consequence of the Permanent Settlement was:
A. Empowerment of peasants B. End of land taxation
C. Industrial Revolution in Bengal D. Rise of absentee landlordism
সঠিক উত্তর: D. Rise of absentee landlordism
77. Which country was the first to impose a ban on plastic bags?
A. Bangladesh B. Bhutan C. Japan D. Finland
সঠিক উত্তর: A. Bangladesh
78. Where is Saka Haphong, the highest peak in Bangladesh, located in the Chittagong Hill Tracts?
A. Naikhongchhari B. Thanchi C. Lama D. Ruma
সঠিক উত্তর: B. Thanchi
79. Dhaka Gate is situated near which important educational institution of Bangladesh?
A. Jahangirnagar University B. BUET
C. University of Dhaka D. Jagannath University
সঠিক উত্তর: C. University of Dhaka
80. Which of the following boroughs is not one of the Bangladeshi-populated areas?
A. Newham B. Central London C. Redbridge D. Barking and Dagenham
সঠিক উত্তর: B. Central London
81. The Strait of Hormuz connects the Persian Gulf with which body of water?
A. Red Sea B. Arabian Sea C. Mediterranean Sea D. Black Sea
সঠিক উত্তর: B. Arabian Sea
82. Which Gulf country lies opposite Iran near the Strait of Hormuz?
A. Jordan B. Lebanon C. Oman D. Syria
সঠিক উত্তর: C. Oman
83. In the West Bengal Assembly election, the minimum number of seats required for a simple majority is:
A. 145 B. 147 C. 148 D. 150
সঠিক উত্তর: C. 148
84. Hantaviruses are best described as:
A. Single virus species B. A group of related viruses
C. Bacterial infections D. Parasitic worms
সঠিক উত্তর: B. A group of related viruses
85. One of the key AI features in Gmail is:
A. Voice email B. Ordering emails C. Offline use D. Email summarization
সঠিক উত্তর: D. Email summarization
86. The reported execution of former defence ministers in China was primarily linked to charges of:
A. Espionage B. Corruption and bribery C. Tax evasion D. Electoral fraud
সঠিক উত্তর: B. Corruption and bribery
87. The term “kamikaze dolphins” generally refers to dolphins trained for:
A. Tourism and entertainment B. Fishing enhancement
C. Ocean cleaning only D. Military operations
সঠিক উত্তর: D. Military operations
88. The official song for the FIFA World Cup 2026 is titled:
A. La Vida B. Dai Dai C. Fiesta Mundial D. Viva Futbol
সঠিক উত্তর: B. Dai Dai
89. According to recent satellite data, Mexico City is experiencing which major environmental problem?
A. Volcanic eruption B. Desert expansion ‘
C. Coastal flooding D. Rapid ground subsidence
সঠিক উত্তর: D. Rapid ground subsidence
90. Recently, from which country was highly enriched uranium removed under the leadership of the United States?
A. Iran B. Cuba C. Venezuela D. North Korea
সঠিক উত্তর: C. Venezuela
আইসিটি অংশের সমাধানঃ
91. What does GPT stand for?
A. General Pre-training Technique B. Generative Programming Tool
C. Generative Pre-trained Transformer D. Generated Processed Texts
সঠিক উত্তর: C. Generative Pre-trained Transformer
92. Which protocol is primarily used to securely transfer files between a local computer and a remote server?
A. SFTP B. HTTP C. SMTP D. ICMP
সঠিক উত্তর: A. SFTP
93. What is open-source software?
A. Requires less or no payment to use B. The source code is unknown
C. Source code is publicly available D. Doesn’t need an account to use
সঠিক উত্তর: C. Source code is publicly available
94. Which number system has base 16?
A. Binary B. Decimal C. Octal D. Hexadecimal
সঠিক উত্তর: D. Hexadecimal
95. Which type of memory is faster?
A. Hard Disk B. RAM C. Cache memory D. DVD
সঠিক উত্তর: C. Cache memory
96. Which one of the following is not a display cable type?
A. VGA B. HDMI C. DVI D. SATA
সঠিক উত্তর: D. SATA
97. In cloud computing, what does “SaaS” stand for?
A. Storage as a Solution B. System as a Service
C. Software as a Service D. Security as a System
সঠিক উত্তর: C. Software as a Service
98. Which of these is a ‘Compiled’ language?
A. PHP B. C++ C. Ruby D. Javascript
সঠিক উত্তর: B. C++
99. Who is the owner of Grok?
A. Bill Gates B. Mark Zuckerberg C. Elon Musk D. Sundar Pichai
সঠিক উত্তর: C. Elon Musk
100. Which Bengali font is most widely used for official government documentation in Bangladesh?
A. Nikosh B. SutonnyMJ C. SolaimanLipi D. Avro
সঠিক উত্তর: A. Nikosh
Note: পরীক্ষার পর যেকোন পরীক্ষার প্রশ্নের সমাধান পেতে jobstestbd.com@gmail.com আমাদের এই মেইলে প্রশ্ন মেইল করতে পারেন। আমাদের টিম সাথে সাথে প্রশ্নের সমাধান করে দেবে ইনশাআল্লাহ্…
Solved and Edited By www.jobstestbd.com
See/download the Combined 11 Bank Officer (General) Exam Question 2026 from the images below:
Courtesy: To all authorities from whom documents are collected.
N.B.: Generally, we try to update any news. For any changes, reforms, or republishing of any news, we are not responsible.
For more updates, stay with our website, jobstestbd.com
Combined 11 Bank Officer Exam Question and Solution 2026:
11 Bank Officer Exam Question Solved 2026 has been published. BSCS Under Bangladesh Bank is the central bank of Bangladesh. Bangladesh Bank has published a huge job circular by the Authority. All information regarding the appointment at Bangladesh Bank is given on our website, jobstestbd.com. We publish all job circulars every day, Such as Government Jobs in Bangladesh, Bank Jobs in Bangladesh, Private Jobs in Bangladesh, International NGOs in Bangladesh, Private companies in Bangladesh, and Private University Jobs in Bangladesh. Bank Jobs Results, Government Jobs Results, Government University Jobs Results in Bangladesh, and all Part-time Jobs in Bangladesh and other educational support are available here on our website. We provide different types of job information, including some effective information or resources and job tips, which help to get a job easily. We trust that our distribution of data helps job seekers who are looking for better employment. We likewise share slanting assets for learners who are expanding their insight. Our main target is to establish a trustworthy occupation round site in Bangladesh by distributing a genuine refresh that enables opportunities to individuals. All the jobs on this website are not only for unemployed people but also for employed people. All types of suggestions and solutions for the different competitive exams are available here. We provide all types of educational support on our website, jobstestbd.com. So every day, visit our website for all kinds of educational support. Please like our Facebook page, jobstestbd.com.
Contact Us:
If you want to give an advertisement on our website for any product of your organization, please contact us by following the Address.
Inbox to Facebook: jobstestbd.com
Email at: jobstestbd.com@gmail.com
Contact No.: 01720403750
Mirpur 1, Dhaka, Bangladesh.



