Combined 8 Bank Officer (General) MCQ Exam Question Solution 2026

Combined 8 Bank Officer (General) MCQ Exam Question Solution 2026 has been published. The Combined 8 Bank Officer Exam Question Solution 2026 has been published by our educational team. 8 Combined Bank Officer (General) MCQ Exam Question Solution 2026 is hopeful news for job seekers in Bangladesh. All information on the 8 Combined Bank Officer (General) Preliminary Question Solution 2026 is available below. The Combined 6 Banks are a Government Organization in Bangladesh.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Combined 8 Bank Officer (General) Exam Question Solution 2026: 

Organization Name: Combined 8 Banks Under Bangladesh Bank (Bankers’ Selection Committee Secretariat)

Circular No: 01/2025

See more…

 

Job Circular No: 01/2025

Job ID: 10221 

Post Name and Vacancy:

1. Officer (General) – 997

 

 

Total Vacancy: 997

 

 

 

 

Bank/Financial Institute Name and Bank-Wise Vacancy:

1. Sonali Bank PLC – 546

2. Rajshahi Krishi Unnayan Bank (RAKUB) – 120

3. Bangladesh Development Bank PLC – 06

4. Bangladesh Krishi Bank (BKB) – 271

5. Bangladesh House Building Finance Corporation (HBFC) – 25

6. Probashi Kallyan Bank – 05

7. Karmasangsthan Bank – 23

8. Investment Corporation of Bangladesh – 01

 

 

Total Vacancy: 997 

 

 

 

MCQ Exam Date: 31 January 2026  

MCQ Exam Time: 03:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Exam Time: 1 Hour

Number of Total Questions: 100

Admit Card Download Last Date: 06 August 2025

Total MCQ Exam Candidate: 1,16,205

 

 

 

 

MCQ Exam Syllabus and Marks Distribution: 

Exam Type: MCQ Exam

 

1. Bangla – 25

2. English – 25

3. General Mathematics & Quantitative Skills – 20

4. General Knowledge – 20

5. Basic Computer Knowledge – 10

 

Exam Time: 1 hour

 

 

MCQ Exam Total Marks: 100 

 

 

 

 

Written Exam Syllabus and Marks Distribution: 

Exam Type: Written Exam

 

1. Focus Writing in English (On Recent Global/Bangladesh Issues) – 35

2. Focus Writing in Bangla (On Recent Global/Bangladesh Issues) – 30

3. General Knowledge (15*2) (Language of questions will be in Bangla) – 30

4. Comprehension (English) (4*5= 20) – 20

5. Mathematics (SSC Level) (5*5= 25) (Language of questions will be in Bangla) – 25

6. Translation: Bangla to English in 5 Sentences (5*4=20) – 20

7. Translation: English to Bangla in 5 Sentences (5*4=20) – 20

8. Preparation of Summary in English (Precis Writing) – 20

 

Exam Time: 2 hours

 

Written Exam Total Marks: 200 

 

 

 

 

 

See/download Combined 8 Bank Officer (General) Exam Question Solution 2026 from below:

প্রতিষ্ঠানের নামঃ সমন্বিত ৮ ব্যাংক

পরীক্ষা তারিখঃ ৩১  জানুয়ারি ২০২৬

পদের নামঃ অফিসার (অফিসার)

সময়ঃ ১ ঘণ্টা

পূর্ণমানঃ ১০০

 

Note: পরীক্ষার পর যেকোন পরীক্ষার প্রশ্নের সমাধান পেতে jobstestbd.com@gmail.com আমাদের এই মেইলে প্রশ্ন মেইল করতে পারেন। আমাদের টিম সাথে সাথে প্রশ্নের সমাধান করে দেবে ইনশাআল্লাহ্‌… 

 

Solved and Edited By www.jobstestbd.com

 

প্রশ্নের সেটঃ B 

বাংলা অংশের সমাধানঃ 

 

1. বিদেশাগত বাংলা শব্দের মধ্যে ভিন্ন জাতীয় কোন শব্দগুচ্ছ?

A. পোশাক-পছন্দ-হিসাব B. আড়ং-রং-মোরগ C. আলাদা-লোকসান-জেলা D. দোকান-শনাক্ত-নিশান

উত্তরঃ B. আড়ং-রং-মোরগ [আড়ং দেশি শব্দ, রং তদ্ভব শব্দ, মোরগ ফারসি শব্দ]  

2. বিশেষণ বর্গের উদাহরণ কোনটি?

A. অসুস্থ ছেলেটি আজ স্কুলে আসেনি। B. আমার ভাই পড়তে বসেছে।

C. পোকায় খাওয়া কাঠ দিয়ে ভালো আসবাব হয় না। D. সে লিখছে আর হাসছে।

উত্তরঃ C. পোকায় খাওয়া কাঠ দিয়ে ভালো আসবাব হয় না।

3. নিচের কোন শব্দটি পর্তুগিজ ভাষা থেকে আগত নয়?

A. আলপিন B. জানালা C. আনারস D. লাশ

উত্তরঃ D. লাশ  [‘লাশ’ শব্দটি ফারসি ভাষার শব্দ] 

4. কোনটি মৌলিক শব্দ?

A. বাঁশি B. মা C. তৈল D. জলধি

উত্তরঃ B. মা

5. নিচের কোনটি অঘোষ ধ্বনি নয়?

A. চ B. ট C. জ  D. থ

উত্তরঃ C. জ

6. ‘সত্য > সইত্য’ কোন ধরনের ধ্বনি পরিবর্তন?

A. সমীভবন B. বিষমীভবন C. সম্প্রকর্ষ D. অপিনিহিতি

উত্তরঃ D. অপিনিহিতি

7. ‘মন’ শব্দের বিশেষণ-

A. মানস B. মানসিক C. মনন D. মানুষ

উত্তরঃ B. মানসিক 

৪. অনুজ্ঞাসূচক বাক্যের শেষে কোন চিহ্ন বসে?

A. দাঁড়ি B. কমা C. সেমিকোলন D. হাইফেন

উত্তরঃ A. দাঁড়ি

9. উপপদ তৎপুরুষ সমাসের উদাহরণ কোনটি?

A. গরুর গাড়ি B. ছাত্রাবাস C. উপাচার্য D. জাদুকর

উত্তরঃ D. জাদুকর

10. ‘আমার সোনার বাংলায়, বৈষম্যের ঠাঁই নাই।’ কোন ধরনের বাক্য?

A. সরল B. জটিল C. যৌগিক D. আশ্রিত

উত্তরঃ A. সরল 

11. নিচের কোন বিপরীত শব্দটি ঠিক নয়?

A. অমৃত-গরল B. তস্কর-সাধু C. কৃশ-স্থুল D. অর্বাচীন-আধুনিক

উত্তরঃ D. অর্বাচীন-আধুনিক   

12. নিচের কোনটি ভিন্নার্থক?

A. অজগর বৃত্তি B. গোঁফ খেজুরে C. ঘরের ঢেঁকি D. ননীর পুতুল

উত্তরঃ C. ঘরের ঢেঁকি

13. বাক্যের অন্তর্গত পদসমূহের বিশ্বাসযোগ্য ভাবসম্মিলনের নাম-

A. আসত্তি B. যোগ্যতা C. আকাঙ্ক্ষা D. কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ B. যোগ্যতা

14. যুগ্ম স্বরধ্বনির প্রতীক কয়টি?

A. ২৫ টি B. ৭ টি C. ১টি D. ২টি

উত্তরঃ D. ২টি

15. ‘করলাম’ পদের ‘লাম’ শব্দাংশ কিসের উদাহরণ?

A. ক্রিয়া-বিভক্তি B. কারক-বিভক্তি C. নাম প্রকৃতি D. বলক

উত্তরঃ A. ক্রিয়া-বিভক্তি 

16. ‘একোন’ এর ব‍্যাসবাক্য কোনটি?

A. এ কে কোন B. এক দ্বারা উন C. এককে কোন D. এক হইতে উন

উত্তরঃ B. এক দ্বারা উন

17. সন্ধির নিয়মানুসারে কোন বানানটি ভুল?

A. মস্যাধার B. প্রত্যেক C. নদ্যস্ব D. প্রত্যুষ

উত্তরঃ D. প্রত্যুষ

18. নিচের কোনটি ‘আনী’ প্রত্যয়যোগে গঠিত হয়েও স্ত্রীবাচকতা না বুঝিয়ে ভিন্ন অর্থ বোঝাচ্ছে?

A. মাতুলানী B. ইন্দ্রানী C. হিমানী D. ক্ষত্রিয়ানী’

উত্তরঃ C. হিমানী

19. কোথায় থাকা হয়? এটি কোন বাচ্যের উদাহরণ?

A. কর্তৃবাচ্য B. কর্মবাচ্য C. ভাববাচ্য D. ক্রিয়াবাচ্য

উত্তরঃ C. ভাববাচ্য

20. লেখার সময়ে কোন কথা অবাক্ত রাখতে চাইলে কোন বিরাম চিহ্ন ব্যবহার করা হয়?

A. বিন্দু B. ত্রিবিন্দু C. কমা D. কোলন

উত্তরঃ B. ত্রিবিন্দু

21. ‘ঊনকোটি চৌষট্টি’ বাগধারাটির অর্থ কোনটি?

A. অপদার্থ B. পাগলামি C. অপব্যয়ী D. প্রায় সম্পূর্ণ

উত্তরঃ D. প্রায় সম্পূর্ণ

22. ‘ইদুশ’ এর বিপরীত শব্দ কোনটি?

A. সদৃশ B. এরকম C. সাদৃশ D. তাদৃশ

উত্তরঃ D. তাদৃশ

23. ‘মৌন নয়’ ছোটগল্পটি কার লেখা?

A. শওকত ওসমান B. মুনীর চৌধুরী C. জহির রায়হান D. রাবেয়া খাতুন

উত্তরঃ  A. শওকত ওসমান

24. ‘পরশুরাম’ ছদ্ম নামে পরিচিত।

A. প্রমথ চৌধুরী B. সমরেশ বসু C. বলাইচাঁদ মুখোপাধ্যায়  D. রাজশেখর বসু

উত্তরঃ D. রাজশেখর বসু

25. বিভক্তি মূলত কী?

A. বলক B. যোজক C. লগ্নক D. নির্দেশক

উত্তরঃ  C. লগ্নক

 

ইংরেজি অংশের সমাধানঃ  

26. Fill in the blank with the right option. My sister really wants________dress for Christmas.

A. a B. an C. the D. no article

উত্তরঃ C. the

27. After a while, they have arrived at their destination. The underlined word is a/an-

A. preposition B. adverb C. noun D. conjunction

উত্তরঃ A. preposition

28. There was somebody walking behind us. I thought we_______.

A. were following B. were being followed

C. were followed D. have been followed by somebody

উত্তরঃ B. were being followed

29. As soon as he saw me, he ran away. Choose the negative form:

A. No sooner had he seen me he ran away.

9. No sooner had he seen me than he ran away.

C. No sooner he saw me than he ran away.

D. He did not see me and he ran away.

উত্তরঃ 9. No sooner had he seen me than he ran away.

30. Identify the correct antonym for the word ‘Profligate.’

A. Aggravate B. Frugal C. Criticize D. Copious

উত্তরঃ B. Frugal

31. Which sentence is incorrect?

A. Previous studies have shown that motivation plays a crucial role in learning.

8. The author argues that earlier researchers misunderstood the phenomenon.

C. The experiment was designed carefully and yields reliable results.

D. The findings suggested that further research was necessary.

উত্তরঃ C. The experiment was designed carefully and yields reliable results.

32. Despite his wealth, the monk lived an ascetic life, sleeping on the floor and eating plain rice. Choose the nearest synonym for the underlined word:

A. Luxurious B. Indulgent C. Austere D. Extravagant

উত্তরঃ C. Austere

33. After submitting his grant proposal, Kabir’s supervisor said, “The ball is in your court now.” The underlined idiom means –

A. He must wait for someone else to act.

B. He is free to make the next move.

C. He should abandon the project.

D. The supervisor will complete the work for him.

উত্তরঃ B. He is free to make the next move.

34. We wish today was Friday so that we could spend the entire day in the suburbs. Choose the underlined word or phrase that is incorrect-

A. was B. so that C. could spend D. in the suburbs

উত্তরঃ A. was

35. Each of the scripts _______scrutinized carefully before result submission.

A. were B. have been C. has been D. are

উত্তরঃ C. has been

36. Dr. Aminul ____at the university since 1998 and has presented multiple papers at conferences.

A. teaches B. has taught C. taught D. has been teaching

উত্তরঃ D. has been teaching

৩৭ She__________ the results correctly, but the professor disagreed with her interpretation.

ক. interpreted খ. has interpreted গ. is interpreting ঘ. had interpreted

উত্তরঃ ক. interpreted

৩৮. The jury insists that the criminal______hung by Saturday.

ক. be খ. is গ. was ঘ. were

উত্তরঃ ক. be

৩৯. She was reluctant to comment ______the ethical implications of the study. the

ক. about খ. on গ. over ঘ. to

উত্তরঃ খ. on

80. He said to me, “Did you attend the conference last week?” Which is the correct indirect speech of the given direct speech?

ক. He asked me did I attend the conference the previous week.

খ. He asked me whether I had attended the conference the previous week.

গ. He asked me whether had I attended the conference last week.

ঘ. He asked me if I attended the conference the week before.

উত্তরঃ খ. He asked me whether I had attended the conference the previous week.

৪১. Which of the following is a verb?

ক. Annihilate খ. Publication গ. Childish ঘ. Postponement

উত্তরঃ ক. Annihilate

৪২. The researcher ______the committee praised … for methodological rigor later revised the paper.

ক. who গ. which খ. whom ঘ. that

উত্তরঃ গ. which

৪৩. He can climb trees ______a monkey.

ক. as খ. like গ. as if ঘ. similar to

উত্তরঃ খ. like

88. The synonym of the word “Erudite” is-

ক. Smart খ. Illiterate গ. Knowledgeable ঘ. Angry

উত্তরঃ গ. Knowledgeable

৪৫.I bumped _______one of my old friends in the New Market yesterday.

ক. with খ. in গ. on ঘ. into

উত্তরঃ ঘ. into

৪৬. Has a storm uprooted the tree? The correct passive voice is-

ক. Has the tree been uprooted?

খ. Has been the tree uprooted by a storm?

গ. Has the tree been uprooted by a storm?

ঘ. A tree has been uprooted by a storm?

উত্তরঃ গ. Has the tree been uprooted by a storm?

৪৭. Select the form of adverb: “The student has carefully submitted her exam paper.”

ক. paper খ. exam গ. carefully ঘ. student

উত্তরঃ গ. carefully

৪৮. Find out the correct translation: অরণ্য রোদন

ক. Busy for nothing খ. Out of debt, out of danger

গ. Crying in the wilderness ঘ. Waste not, want to

উত্তরঃ গ. Crying in the wilderness

৪৯. Choose the correct spelling:

ক. Parsimoneous খ. Parsemonious গ. Parsimonious ঘ. Persimonious

উত্তরঃ গ. Parsimonious

৫০. Identify the incorrect part of the sentence: There is nothing great than man, nor anything more glorious.

ক. great খ. than গ. anything ঘ. glorious

উত্তরঃ ক. great

গণিত অংশের সমাধানঃ 

৫১. In a zoo, each pigeon has 2 legs, and each rabbit has 4 legs. The head count of the two species together is 12, and the leg count is 32. How many pigeons nad how many rabbits are there in the zoo?

ক. 4, 8 খ. 6, 6 গ. 6, 8 ঘ. 8, 4

উত্তরঃ ঘ. 8, 4

৫২. A train takes 8 seconds to cross a pole and 18 seconds to cross a platform of length 120m. What is the length of the train?

ক. 80 m খ. 150 m গ. 200 m ঘ. 96 m

উত্তরঃ ঘ. 96 m

৫৩. The average of 8 numbers is 8. If 4 is subtracted from each of 6 of the numbers, what is the new average?

ক. 3.5 ঘ. 96 mগ. 4 ঘ. 6.5

উত্তরঃ ঘ. 96 m

৫৪. If the side of a square is increased by 10%, by what percent will the area be increased?

ক. 16% খ. 21% গ. 32% ঘ. 100%

উত্তরঃ খ. 21%

৫৫.If the radius of a right cylinder is tripled and the height is reduced by 40%, then what would the percentage change in volume?

ক. 320% খ. 440% গ. 460% ঘ. 540%

উত্তরঃ খ. 440%

৫৬. What is the angle between the hour and minute hands of a clock at 14:50?

ক. 135° খ. 140° গ. 145° ঘ. 150°

উত্তরঃ গ. 145°

৫৭. The average of a non-zero number and its square is 5 times the number. The number is-

ক. 9 খ. 17 গ. 29 ঘ. none of these

উত্তরঃ ক. 9

৫৮. How many terms of the arithmetic progression 2,7,12,… should be taken so that their sum equals 354?.

ক. 10 খ. 11 গ. 12 ঘ. 13

উত্তরঃ গ. 12

৫৯. If 2 ^ x = 3 ^ y = 6 ^ (- z) find the value of 1/x + 1/y + 1/x

ক.-1 খ. 0 গ. 1 ঘ. 2

উত্তরঃ খ. 0 

৬০. In a simultaneous throw of a pair of dice, what is the probability of getting a total more than 8?

ক. 5/18 খ 13/18 গ. 1/4 ঘ. 7/18

উত্তরঃ ক. 5/18 

৬১.The H.C.F. of two number is 1.1 and their LC.M. is 693. If one of the numbers is 77, find the other.

ক. 99 খ. 89 গ. 79b ঘ. 69

উত্তরঃ ক. 99

৬২. Silver is 17 times as heavy as water and copper is 7 times as heavy as water. In what ratio should these be mixed te get alloy 13 times as heavy as water?

ক. 1:1 খ. 2:3 গ. 1:2 ঘ. 3:2

উত্তরঃ ঘ. 3:2

৬৩. The average of six numbers is 30. If the average of the first four is 25 and that of the last three is 35, the fourth number is:

ক. 30 খ. 28 গ. 25 ঘ. 20

উত্তরঃ গ. 25

৬৪.A sum of TK. 600 amounts to TK. 720 in 4 years at simple interest. What will it amount to if the rate of interest is increased by 2%?

ক. 750 খ. 768 গ. 800 ঘ. 550

উত্তরঃ খ. 768

৬৫.In a mixture, the ratio of the milk and water is 6: 5. When 22 liter D. 550 mixture is replaced by water, the ratio becomes 9: 13. What is the quantity of water after replacement?

ক. 62 liter খ. 50 liter গ. 40 liter খ. 768

উত্তরঃ খ. 768

৬৬. Person 1 to 4 receive equal shares of an income, while Person 5 receives half of what each of Persons 1 to 4 receives. If the total Income is 18000 taka, how much does Person 5 get?

ক. 1500 খ. 2000 গ. 2500 ঘ. 3000

উত্তরঃ খ. 2000

৬৭. If If x/y + y/x = 7 What is the value of of (x ^ 4)/(y ^ 4) + (y ^ 4)/(y ^ 4) ?

ক. 22 খ. 23 গ. 25 ঘ. 27

উত্তরঃ খ. 23

৬৮. (289) ^ 0.17 * (17) ^ 0.16 =?

ক. 4 খ. 7 খ. 23 ঘ. 19

উত্তরঃ খ. 23

৬৯. The sum of the seventh and eleventh terms of an arithmetic progression is 18. What is the sum of the first seventeen terms of that progression?

ক. 153 খ. 120 গ. 127 ঘ. 143

উত্তরঃ ক. 153

৭০. In how many different ways can the letters of the word “JASHORE” be arranged so that the vowels always come together?

ক. 120 ক. 153 গ. 144 ঘ. 126

উত্তরঃ ক. 153 

 

সাধারণ জ্ঞান অংশের সমাধানঃ 

৭১. For which project did Marina Tabassum receive the Aga Khan Award in 2025?

ক. 153 খ. Hridi Bari গ. Mati Bari ঘ. Jol Bari

উত্তরঃ ক. 153 

৭২. The jute of which district of Bangladesh has been recognized as the 61st GI product?

ক. Rajbari খ. Fairdpur গ. Rangpur ঘ. Mymensingh

উত্তরঃ খ. Fairdpur

৭৩.How many banks were recently merged to form the ‘Sammilito Islami Bank PLC’?

ক. 3 খ. 4 গ. 5 ঘ. 6

উত্তরঃ গ. 5

৭৪. The international Literacy day is-

ক. 4 October খ. 4 September গ. 8 September ঘ. 8 November

উত্তরঃ গ. 8 September

৭৫. How many referendums have been held in Bangladesh so far?

ক. Three খ. Two গ. Seven ঘ. Five

উত্তরঃ ক. Three

৭৬. Which ministry is responsible for implementing social safety net programs?

ক. Ministry of Planning খ. Ministry of Finance

গ. Ministry of Social Welfare ঘ. Ministry of Local Government

উত্তরঃ গ. Ministry of Social Welfare

৭৭. Who appoints the Chief Election Commissioner of Bangladesh?

ক. Prime Minister খ. Parliament গ. Ministry of Social Welfare ঘ. Supreme Court

উত্তরঃ গ. Ministry of Social Welfare

৭৮. Where is the largest wind power plant in Bangladesh located?

ক. Cox’s Bazar খ. Noakhali গ. Barguna ঘ. Bhola

উত্তরঃ ক. Cox’s Bazar

৭৯. From which source does the Bangladesh government earn the highest revenue?

ক. Income tax খ. Import and export duties গ. Value Added Tax ঘ. Land revenue

উত্তরঃ গ. Value Added Tax

৮০. From which two countries does Bangladesh import the majority of its soybean oil?

ক. Malalysia aned Indonesia খ. India and China

গ. Argentina and Brazil ঘ. Germany and Vietnam

উত্তরঃ গ. Argentina and Brazil

৮১. St. Martin’s Island is located at the mouth of which river?

ক. Karnaphuli River খ. Matamuhuri River গ. Naf River ঘ. Kohelia River

উত্তরঃ গ. Naf River

৮২. How many stars are there in the national emblem of Bangladesh?

ক. 2 খ. 3 গ. 4 ঘ. 5

উত্তরঃ গ. 4

৮৩. Which agreement aims to limit global warming to below 2°C?

ক. Kyoto Protocol খ. Paris Agreement গ. Montreal Protocol ঘ. Galsgow Pact

উত্তরঃ খ. Paris Agreement

৮৪. Which country is the largest emitter of carbon dioxide globally?

ক. USA খ. India গ. Russia ঘ. China

উত্তরঃ  ঘ. China

৮৫. Which country becomes the first nation to criminalise artificial intelligence child abuse tools?

ক. Britain খ. France গ. Australia ঘ. India

উত্তরঃ ক. Britain

৮৬. The term ‘Dunki route’ is related to which one of the following?

ক. An illegal immigration method খ. A trade route between India and Russia

গ. A new air route in India ঘ. None of the above

উত্তরঃ ক. An illegal immigration method

৮৭. Mount Fentale, that was recently seen in news due to volcanic eruption, is located in which country?

ক. Indonesia খ. Vietnam গ. Philipines ঘ. Ethiopia

উত্তরঃ ঘ. Ethiopia

৮৮. Which city has launched the “One Freezone Passport” system?

ক. Abu Dhabi খ. Dubai গ. Paris ঘ. Rome

উত্তরঃ খ. Dubai

৮৯. Which country has filed a case against Israel for genocide and in which court?

ক. Gambia, International Court of Justice. খ. Saudi Arabia, International Criminal Court.

গ. South Africa, International Court of Justice. ঘ. Malaysia, International Criminal Court.

উত্তরঃ গ. South Africa, International Court of Justice.

৯০. ‘Leave No One Behind’ – This is the core principle of which of the following?

ক. Millennium Development Goals

খ. Paris Climate Agreement

গ. Vienna Convention on Diplomatic Relations

ঘ. Sustainable Development Goals

উত্তরঃ ঘ. Sustainable Development Goals

 

বিজ্ঞান ও আইসিটি অংশের সমাধানঃ 

৯১. Which of the following is the best approach to securing sensitive data in transit over a network?

ক. Use of unencrypted email communication

খ. Using Virtual Private Networks (VPNs) and encryption protocols

গ. Relying on user passwords alone

ঘ. Disabling firewalls

উত্তরঃ খ. Using Virtual Private Networks (VPNs) and encryption protocols

৯২. Which of the following is an example of a social engineering attack?

ক. Using encryption to protect data

খ. Phishing emails are designed to steal login credentials

গ. Implementing access controls based on job roles

ঘ. Running antivirus scans on a system

উত্তরঃ খ. Phishing emails are designed to steal login credentials

৯৩. Which of the following is an input device?

ক. Printer খ. Light pen গ. Monitor ঘ. Plotter

উত্তরঃ খ. Light pen

৯৪. 1 Terabyte (TB) = bytes.

ক. 10242 খ. 10243 গ. 10244 ঘ. 10245

উত্তরঃ  গ. 10244

৯৫. What does ‘SSD’ stand for?

ক. Static State Drive খ. Solid State Drive

গ. Strong Steady Drive ঘ. Static Steady Drive

উত্তরঃ খ. Solid State Drive

৯৬. In case of failure of one device, which one topology has no major disruption?

ক. Bus খ. Ring গ. Tree ঘ. Mesh

উত্তরঃ ঘ. Mesh

৯৭. Which of the following is a type of malware that design for surveillance?

ক. Trojan খ. Virus গ. Worm ঘ. Spyware

উত্তরঃ ঘ. Spyware

৯৮. Which file extension is associated with a Windows Media Audio developed by Microsoft Word?

ক. wma খ. .jog গ..docx ঘ. .html

উত্তরঃ ক. wma

৯৯. Which of the following is a key feature of the Fourth Industrial Revolution (4IR)?

ক. Use of analog technologies in manufacturing

খ. Integration of advanced technologies like AI, IoT and robotics

গ. Centralized control of data and resources

ঘ. Focus on traditional manufacturing processes

উত্তরঃ খ. Integration of advanced technologies like AI, IoT and robotics

১০০. In the context of blockchain, what is a “block”?

ক. A single data entry in a database

খ. A group of transactions is bundled together and added to the blockchain ledger.

গ. A type of encryption key used in blockchain

ঘ. A software used for creating decentralized applications

উত্তরঃ খ. A group of transactions is bundled together and added to the blockchain ledger.

 

 

 

 

Note: পরীক্ষার পর যেকোন পরীক্ষার প্রশ্নের সমাধান পেতে jobstestbd.com@gmail.com আমাদের এই মেইলে প্রশ্ন মেইল করতে পারেন। আমাদের টিম সাথে সাথে প্রশ্নের সমাধান করে দেবে ইনশাআল্লাহ্‌… 

 

Solved and Edited By www.jobstestbd.com

 

See/download the Combined 8 Bank Officer (General) Exam Question 2026 from the images below:

 

 

8-Bank-Officer-1

 

8-Bank-Officer-2

8-Bank-Officer-3

8-Bank-Officer-4

 

 

 

 

Courtesy: To all authorities from whom documents are collected. 

N.B.: Generally, we try to update any news. For any changes, reforms, or republishing of any news, we are not responsible. 

For more updates, stay with our website, jobstestbd.com

Combined 8 Bank Officer (General) MCQ Exam Question Answer 2026:

The Combined 8 Bank Officer (General) Preliminary Exam Question Solution 2026 has been published. Bangladesh Bank is the central bank of Bangladesh. Bangladesh Bank has published a huge job circular by the Authority. All information regarding the appointment at Bangladesh Bank is given on our website, jobstestbd.com. We publish all job circulars daily, Such as Government Jobs in Bangladesh, Bank Jobs in Bangladesh, Private Jobs in Bangladesh, International NGOs in Bangladesh, Private companies in Bangladesh, and Private University Jobs in Bangladesh. Bank Jobs Results, Government Jobs Results, Government University Jobs Results in Bangladesh, and all Part-time Jobs in Bangladesh and other educational support are available here on our website. We provide different types of job information, including some effective information or resources and job tips, which help to get a job easily. We trust that our distribution data helps job seekers find superior employment. We likewise share slanting assets for learner who are expanding their insight. Our main target turn into a trustworthy occupation round site in Bangladesh by distributing a genuine refresh that enables individuals. All the jobs on this website are not only for unemployed people but also for employed people. All types of suggestions and solutions for the different competitive exams are available here. We provide all types of educational support on our website, jobstestbd.com. So, every day, tune in to our website for all kinds of educational support. Please like our Facebook page, jobstestbd.com.

 

 

 

Contact Us:

If you want to give an advertisement on our website for any product of your organization, please contact us by following the Address.

 

 

Inbox to Facebook: jobstestbd.com
Email at: jobstestbd.com@gmail.com
Contact No.: 01720403750

 

Mirpur 1, Dhaka, Bangladesh.

About Abd Mamin

I am a passionate blogger and at present working in a Government organization. I have completed my MBA from Rajshahi University. Educational content writing is my dearest passion. I hope all my educational content will help you in several extent. Thank you for visiting our website.

View all posts by Abd Mamin →